Manor Valley Country Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Manor Valley Country Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Manor Valley Country Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Manor Valley Country Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- White · Men Men
- 315 yd
- Red Women
- 304 yd
- Blue · Men Men
- 324 yd
- Gold Men
- 304 yd
- White · Women Women
- 315 yd
- Blue · Women Women
- 324 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 18 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 18 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 324 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 30 wide · 5,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 303 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 20 yds deep, 28 wide · 4,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 216 to reach, 225 to carry (34 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 315 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 22 wide · 3,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 210 to reach, 216 to carry (94 to the green)
Par 3 · 151 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 24 yds deep, 24 wide · 3,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 5 · 515 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 22 wide · 3,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 246 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 24 wide · 4,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 365 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 188 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 21 yds deep, 19 wide · 2,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 5 · 481 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 22 wide · 5,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 374 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 27 wide · 4,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 299 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 20 wide · 3,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 186 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 24 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 5 · 488 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 23 wide · 4,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 299 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 22 yds deep, 19 wide · 2,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 390 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 22 yds deep, 24 wide · 3,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 209 from the tee (172 to the green)
Par 4 · 380 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 24 yds deep, 22 wide · 3,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 310 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 28 wide · 6,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 308 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 22 yds deep, 26 wide · 3,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 213 from the tee (67 to the green)
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Manor Valley Country Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 5,715
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 67.3
- Slope
- 112
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 315 | 297 | 306 | 144 | 491 | 239 | 355 | 183 | 464 | 2,794 |
| Red Women | 304 | 282 | 295 | 137 | 456 | 236 | 349 | 175 | 388 | 2,622 |
| Blue | 324 | 303 | 315 | 151 | 515 | 246 | 365 | 188 | 481 | 2,888 |
| Gold Men | 304 | 282 | 295 | 137 | 456 | 236 | 349 | 175 | 391 | 2,625 |
| Handicap | 7 | 11 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 3 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 364 | 292 | 176 | 451 | 294 | 378 | 374 | 306 | 286 | 2,921 | 5,715 |
| Red Women | 347 | 282 | 96 | 375 | 287 | 267 | 365 | 299 | 277 | 2,595 | 5,217 |
| Blue | 374 | 299 | 186 | 488 | 299 | 390 | 380 | 310 | 308 | 3,034 | 5,922 |
| Gold Men | 347 | 282 | 96 | 375 | 287 | 267 | 365 | 299 | 277 | 2,595 | 5,220 |
| Handicap | 4 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 12 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect White · Men Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesManor Valley Country Club hole by hole
Explore Manor Valley Country Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Manor Valley Country Club
Manor Valley Country Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Export, PA. The free Manor Valley Country Club yardage book shows all 18 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Manor Valley Country Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for all 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 4,100 sq ft, from 2,700 on the eighth to 6,300 on the seventeenth. 6 bunkers are mapped along the fairways and around the greens. The layout has 3 par 3s, 12 par 4s, and 3 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 365-yard par-4 seventh. The longest hole is the 515-yard par-5 fifth.


