Malvern Country Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Malvern Country Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Malvern Country Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Malvern Country Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- White Men
- 358 yd
- Blue Men
- 363 yd
- Gold Men
- 326 yd
- Red Women
- 311 yd
- Silver Women
- 301 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 17 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 17 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 363 yds (Blue) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 24 yds deep, 22 wide · 3,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 5 · 480 yds (Blue) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 22 yds deep, 20 wide · 2,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 388 yds (Blue) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 20 yds deep, 19 wide · 2,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 367 yds (Blue) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 20 yds deep, 19 wide · 2,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 193 yds (Blue) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 22 wide · 3,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 150 yds (Blue) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 21 yds deep, 22 wide · 2,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 5 · 492 yds (Blue) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 21 wide · 3,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 381 yds (Blue) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 20 yds deep, 18 wide · 2,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 404 yds (Blue) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 22 wide · 3,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 249 from the tee (154 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 247 to reach, 252 to carry (133 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 373 yds (Blue) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 21 yds deep, 25 wide · 3,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 186 yds (Blue) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 18 wide · 3,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 412 yds (Blue) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 21 wide · 3,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 403 yds (Blue) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 21 yds deep, 20 wide · 2,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 5 · 532 yds (Blue) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 20 yds deep, 18 wide · 2,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 166 yds (Blue) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 21 yds deep, 20 wide · 2,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 80 from the tee (55 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 390 yds (Blue) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 21 yds deep, 18 wide · 2,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 5 · 515 yds (Blue) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 22 wide · 4,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Malvern Country Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,246
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 71.1
- Slope
- 136
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 358 | 464 | 359 | 355 | 168 | 352 | 145 | 463 | 375 | 3,039 |
| Blue Men | 363 | 480 | 388 | 367 | 193 | 369 | 150 | 492 | 381 | 3,183 |
| Gold Men | 326 | 421 | 301 | 292 | 152 | 333 | 135 | 431 | 344 | 2,735 |
| Red Women | 311 | 416 | 298 | 284 | 131 | 311 | 127 | 378 | 259 | 2,515 |
| Silver Women | 301 | 375 | 264 | 248 | 127 | 279 | 119 | 372 | 214 | 2,299 |
| Handicap | 3 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 5 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 395 | 339 | 176 | 380 | 385 | 523 | 158 | 347 | 504 | 3,207 | 6,246 |
| Blue Men | 404 | 373 | 186 | 412 | 403 | 532 | 166 | 390 | 515 | 3,381 | 6,564 |
| Gold Men | 350 | 299 | 123 | 336 | 362 | 495 | 150 | 322 | 457 | 2,894 | 5,629 |
| Red Women | 320 | 276 | 112 | 315 | 304 | 426 | 130 | 298 | 402 | 2,583 | 5,098 |
| Silver Women | 292 | 234 | 105 | 275 | 293 | 420 | 124 | 245 | 356 | 2,344 | 4,643 |
| Handicap | 8 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 18 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect White Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesMalvern Country Club hole by hole
Explore Malvern Country Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Malvern Country Club
Malvern Country Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Malvern, AR. The free Malvern Country Club yardage book shows hole layouts for 17 of 18 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Malvern Country Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 17 of 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 3,100 sq ft, from 2,400 on the ninth to 4,300 on the eighteenth. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 367-yard par-4 fourth. The longest hole is the 532-yard par-5 fifteenth.










