Los Serranos Golf Country Club North Course
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Los Serranos Golf Country Club North Course hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Los Serranos Golf Country Club North Course course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Los Serranos Golf Country Club North Course. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 5
- Regular (White) · Women Women
- 477 yd
- Long (Blue) · Women Women
- 485 yd
- Pumpkin · Men Men
- 219 yd
- Forward (Gold) · Women Women
- 444 yd
- Championship (Green) · Men Men
- 489 yd
- Long (Blue) · Men Men
- 485 yd
- Regular (White) · Men Men
- 477 yd
- Forward (Gold) · Men Men
- 444 yd
- Pumpkin · Women Women
- 219 yd
- Championship (Green) · Women Women
- 489 yd
- Forward (GOLD TEMP) · Men Men
- 444 yd
- Forward (GOLD TEMP) · Women Women
- 444 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 17 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 17 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 5 · 489 yds (Championship (Green) · Men) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 20 yds deep, 20 wide · 2,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 266 from the tee (214 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 235 to reach, 252 to carry (231 to the green); Right: 287 to reach, 304 to carry (193 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 182 yds (Championship (Green) · Men) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 22 yds deep, 22 wide · 3,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 468 yds (Championship (Green) · Men) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 28 wide · 3,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 219 to reach, 236 to carry (231 to the green); Left: 235 to reach, 260 to carry (217 to the green); Right: 224 to reach, 251 to carry (214 to the green); Left: 263 to reach, 279 to carry (186 to the green); Right: 272 to reach, 286 to carry (174 to the green); Right: 380 to reach, 400 to carry (68 to the green); Left: 409 to reach, 427 to carry (37 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 342 yds (Championship (Green) · Men) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 26 wide · 3,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 200 to reach, 226 to carry (100 to the green); Left: 218 to reach, 242 to carry (88 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 396 yds (Championship (Green) · Men) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 21 wide · 4,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 52 to reach, 65 to carry (332 to the green); Left: 81 to reach, 92 to carry (302 to the green); Left: 229 to reach, 258 to carry (141 to the green); Right: 231 to reach, 252 to carry (134 to the green); Left: 279 to reach, 301 to carry (91 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 176 yds (Championship (Green) · Men) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 26 wide · 4,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 424 yds (Championship (Green) · Men) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 22 yds deep, 20 wide · 3,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 189 to reach, 206 to carry (171 to the green); Right: 209 to reach, 229 to carry (148 to the green); Left: 322 to reach, 326 to carry (44 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 396 yds (Championship (Green) · Men) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 29 wide · 5,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 256 to reach, 281 to carry (137 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 353 yds (Championship (Green) · Men) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 23 wide · 4,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 245 to reach, 271 to carry (88 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 153 yds (Championship (Green) · Men) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 21 yds deep, 28 wide · 3,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 115 to reach, 123 to carry (27 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- In front of the green; Along the left, 42–22 yds from the green
Par 4 · 418 yds (Championship (Green) · Men) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 24 wide · 4,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 302 yds (Championship (Green) · Men) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 28 wide · 4,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 197 from the tee (89 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 186 to reach, 205 to carry (107 to the green); Right: 237 to reach, 250 to carry (64 to the green)
Par 4 · 461 yds (Championship (Green) · Men) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 14 wide · 2,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Double dogleg: right at 204 from the tee (238 to the green), then right at 303 from the tee (116 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 540 yds (Championship (Green) · Men) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 23 wide · 3,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 203 to reach, 236 to carry (306 to the green); Right: 213 to reach, 232 to carry (302 to the green); Left: 236 to reach, 268 to carry (279 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 571 yds (Championship (Green) · Men) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 20 yds deep, 19 wide · 2,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 228 from the tee (298 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 504 to reach, 510 to carry (31 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 167 yds (Championship (Green) · Men) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 22 wide · 4,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 433 yds (Championship (Green) · Men) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 29 wide · 5,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 247 to reach, 271 to carry (151 to the green); Right: 269 to reach, 290 to carry (125 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Los Serranos Golf Country Club North Course scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,118
- Par
- 74
- Course rating
- 75.8
- Slope
- 133
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 477 | 167 | 455 | 323 | 350 | 157 | 362 | 374 | 312 | 2,977 |
| Long (Blue) | 485 | 178 | 462 | 339 | 366 | 174 | 373 | 389 | 329 | 3,095 |
| Pumpkin | 219 | 98 | 201 | 197 | 197 | 92 | 220 | 206 | 169 | 1,599 |
| Forward (Gold) | 444 | 153 | 445 | 310 | 326 | 144 | 350 | 340 | 305 | 2,817 |
| Championship (Green) | 489 | 182 | 468 | 342 | 396 | 176 | 424 | 396 | 353 | 3,226 |
| Forward (GOLD TEMP) | 444 | 153 | 325 | 239 | 307 | 144 | 264 | 242 | 228 | 2,346 |
| Handicap | 5 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 13 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 38 | 74 |
| Yards | 129 | 383 | 289 | 438 | 524 | 323 | 518 | 140 | 397 | 3,141 | 6,118 |
| Long (Blue) | 145 | 395 | 296 | 456 | 534 | 343 | 529 | 155 | 412 | 3,265 | 6,360 |
| Pumpkin | 104 | 209 | 249 | 178 | 198 | 140 | 210 | 116 | 183 | 1,587 | 3,186 |
| Forward (Gold) | 120 | 369 | 277 | 396 | 517 | 278 | 409 | 127 | 373 | 2,866 | 5,683 |
| Championship (Green) | 153 | 418 | 302 | 461 | 540 | 368 | 571 | 167 | 433 | 3,413 | 6,639 |
| Forward (GOLD TEMP) | 120 | 255 | 140 | 274 | 390 | 238 | 350 | 127 | 270 | 2,164 | 4,510 |
| Handicap | 16 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 8 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Regular (White) · Women Women. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesLos Serranos Golf Country Club North Course hole by hole
Explore Los Serranos Golf Country Club North Course hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Los Serranos Golf Country Club North Course
Los Serranos Golf Country Club North Course is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Chino Hills, CA. The free Los Serranos Golf Country Club North Course yardage book shows hole layouts for 17 of 18 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Los Serranos Golf Country Club North Course green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 17 of 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 3,900 sq ft, from 2,300 on the thirteenth to 5,100 on the eighteenth. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 424-yard par-4 seventh. The longest hole is the 571-yard par-5 sixteenth.


