Kenwood Country Club - Kenview
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. No signup required.
Kenwood Country Club - Kenview scorecard
Kenwood Country Club - Kenview scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 5,339
- Par
- 70
- Course rating
- 67.0
- Slope
- 125
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 |
| Yards | 337 | 468 | 324 | 292 | 143 | 363 | 324 | 110 | 380 | 2,741 |
| Silver | 320 | 406 | 324 | 292 | 134 | 363 | 316 | 110 | 232 | 2,497 |
| Blue Men | 378 | 507 | 363 | 312 | 189 | 409 | 376 | 146 | 404 | 3,084 |
| Orange | 249 | 403 | 246 | 287 | 130 | 290 | 216 | 105 | 225 | 2,151 |
| Yellow | 234 | 295 | 184 | 195 | 64 | 231 | 187 | 88 | 190 | 1,668 |
| White | 357 | 479 | 350 | 307 | 143 | 380 | 351 | 128 | 380 | 2,875 |
| Green Men | 365 | 489 | 363 | 312 | 175 | 396 | 361 | 146 | 390 | 2,997 |
| Combo Men | 357 | 489 | 363 | 312 | 175 | 380 | 361 | 146 | 380 | 2,963 |
| Handicap | 9 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 3 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
| Yards | 346 | 139 | 306 | 266 | 151 | 462 | 135 | 293 | 500 | 2,598 | 5,339 |
| Silver | 282 | 127 | 273 | 242 | 133 | 332 | 107 | 236 | 408 | 2,140 | 4,637 |
| Blue Men | 400 | 181 | 404 | 377 | 233 | 562 | 191 | 398 | 585 | 3,331 | 6,415 |
| Orange | 243 | 125 | 241 | 222 | 128 | 330 | 100 | 232 | 405 | 2,026 | 4,177 |
| Yellow | 204 | 121 | 216 | 185 | 128 | 302 | 100 | 187 | 345 | 1,788 | 3,456 |
| White | 358 | 153 | 341 | 351 | 175 | 462 | 155 | 349 | 525 | 2,869 | 5,744 |
| Green Men | 386 | 167 | 372 | 365 | 196 | 535 | 164 | 383 | 552 | 3,120 | 6,117 |
| Combo Men | 386 | 167 | 372 | 351 | 175 | 462 | 164 | 349 | 525 | 2,951 | 5,914 |
| Handicap | 18 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 10 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Gold Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesAbout Kenwood Country Club - Kenview
Kenwood Country Club - Kenview is a 18-hole, par-70 golf course in Cincinnati, OH. The layout has 5 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 3 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 507-yard par-5 second. The longest hole is the 585-yard par-5 eighteenth.








