Ironwood Golf Club - Ridge/Valley
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. No signup required.
Ironwood Golf Club - Ridge/Valley scorecard
Ironwood Golf Club - Ridge/Valley scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,528
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 71.5
- Slope
- 141
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 365 | 333 | 371 | 403 | 146 | 511 | 160 | 521 | 350 | 3,160 |
| White Men | 345 | 310 | 355 | 379 | 132 | 476 | 150 | 492 | 330 | 2,969 |
| Green Men | 302 | 280 | 333 | 318 | 119 | 425 | 106 | 392 | 250 | 2,525 |
| Red | 281 | 194 | 244 | 318 | 87 | 425 | 107 | 392 | 250 | 2,298 |
| Family | 207 | 194 | 181 | 207 | 87 | 316 | 107 | 330 | 210 | 1,839 |
| Ironwood Men | 365 | 333 | 355 | 379 | 132 | 511 | 150 | 521 | 350 | 3,096 |
| Handicap | 7 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 9 | 15 | 1 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 365 | 532 | 185 | 365 | 530 | 390 | 364 | 205 | 432 | 3,368 | 6,528 |
| White Men | 340 | 480 | 150 | 348 | 495 | 370 | 350 | 146 | 391 | 3,070 | 6,039 |
| Green Men | 320 | 398 | 120 | 330 | 398 | 301 | 265 | 115 | 334 | 2,581 | 5,106 |
| Red | 305 | 398 | 120 | 265 | 398 | 301 | 265 | 115 | 334 | 2,501 | 4,799 |
| Family | 257 | 300 | 88 | 196 | 312 | 215 | 190 | 70 | 216 | 1,844 | 3,683 |
| Ironwood Men | 365 | 532 | 150 | 365 | 530 | 390 | 350 | 146 | 391 | 3,219 | 6,315 |
| Handicap | 16 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 4 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Blue Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesAbout Ironwood Golf Club - Ridge/Valley
Ironwood Golf Club - Ridge/Valley is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Fishers, IN. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 350-yard par-4 ninth. The longest hole is the 532-yard par-5 eleventh.







