Ironwood Country Club North Course
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Ironwood Country Club North Course hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Ironwood Country Club North Course course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore 6 of 18 holes at Ironwood Country Club North Course. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 4Par 3
- White · Men Men
- 151 yd
- Gold · Men Men
- 140 yd
- Silver · Men Men
- 120 yd
- Gold · Women Women
- 140 yd
- Silver · Women Women
- 120 yd
- White · Women Women
- 151 yd
- Blue · Women Women
- 176 yd
- Blue/White · Men Men
- 176 yd
- Gold/Silver · Men Men
- 140 yd
- Blue · Men Men
- 176 yd
- Gold/Silver · Women Women
- 140 yd
- Blue/White · Women Women
- 176 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 2 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 2 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Yardage book pages aren’t available for hole 4 yet.
Par 3 · 222 yds (Blue · Women) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 27 wide · 4,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 369 yds (Blue · Women) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 37 yds deep, 24 wide · 5,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 238 to reach, 260 to carry (113 to the green)
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Ironwood Country Club North Course scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 5,760
- Par
- 71
- Course rating
- 66.8
- Slope
- 114
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 300 | 349 | 328 | 151 | 462 | 347 | 174 | 348 | 484 | 2,943 |
| Gold | 280 | 323 | 308 | 140 | 435 | 305 | 147 | 326 | 445 | 2,709 |
| Silver | 262 | 302 | 288 | 120 | 392 | 286 | 147 | 231 | 328 | 2,356 |
| Blue | 340 | 371 | 367 | 176 | 490 | 382 | 222 | 369 | 506 | 3,223 |
| Blue/White | 340 | 349 | 328 | 176 | 462 | 347 | 174 | 369 | 506 | 3,051 |
| Gold/Silver | 280 | 323 | 288 | 140 | 435 | 286 | 147 | 326 | 328 | 2,553 |
| Handicap | 7 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 15 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 71 |
| Yards | 464 | 124 | 170 | 293 | 385 | 186 | 380 | 350 | 465 | 2,817 | 5,760 |
| Gold | 446 | 113 | 155 | 274 | 347 | 161 | 327 | 296 | 429 | 2,548 | 5,257 |
| Silver | 416 | 102 | 133 | 240 | 272 | 123 | 327 | 256 | 362 | 2,231 | 4,587 |
| Blue | 483 | 134 | 180 | 301 | 402 | 206 | 387 | 360 | 534 | 2,987 | 6,210 |
| Blue/White | 483 | 134 | 170 | 301 | 385 | 186 | 387 | 360 | 465 | 2,871 | 5,922 |
| Gold/Silver | 416 | 113 | 155 | 274 | 272 | 123 | 327 | 296 | 362 | 2,338 | 4,891 |
| Handicap | 16 | 18 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 6 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect White · Men Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesIronwood Country Club North Course hole by hole
Explore Ironwood Country Club North Course hole by hole on the 3D map, covering 6 mapped holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Ironwood Country Club North Course
Ironwood Country Club North Course is a 18-hole, par-71 golf course in Palm Desert, CA. The free Ironwood Country Club North Course yardage book shows hole layouts for 2 of 18 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Ironwood Country Club North Course green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 2 of 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The 6 mapped greens average 4,600 sq ft, from 4,100 on the sixth to 5,600 on the eighth. The layout has 5 par 3s, 9 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 382-yard par-4 sixth. The longest hole is the 534-yard par-5 eighteenth.





