Hyland Hills, The Courses at - Blue Course
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. No signup required.
Hyland Hills, The Courses at - Blue Course scorecard
Hyland Hills, The Courses at - Blue Course scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 3,628
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 58.4
- Slope
- 89
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 |
| Yards | 305 | 213 | 204 | 202 | 99 | 173 | 199 | 320 | 99 | 1,814 |
| Red | 515 | 316 | 348 | 339 | 122 | 255 | 323 | 516 | 128 | 2,862 |
| White | 527 | 364 | 357 | 366 | 129 | 326 | 333 | 526 | 150 | 3,078 |
| Blue | 546 | 408 | 365 | 373 | 137 | 344 | 343 | 537 | 167 | 3,220 |
| Handicap | 2 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 7 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 305 | 213 | 204 | 202 | 99 | 173 | 199 | 320 | 99 | 1,814 | 3,628 |
| Red | 515 | 316 | 348 | 339 | 122 | 255 | 323 | 516 | 128 | 2,862 | 5,724 |
| White | 527 | 364 | 357 | 366 | 129 | 326 | 333 | 526 | 150 | 3,078 | 6,156 |
| Blue | 546 | 408 | 365 | 373 | 137 | 344 | 343 | 537 | 167 | 3,220 | 6,440 |
| Handicap | 11 | 12 | 15 | 14 | 18 | 17 | 13 | 10 | 16 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Junior Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesAbout Hyland Hills, The Courses at - Blue Course
Hyland Hills, The Courses at - Blue Course is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Westminster, CO. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 537-yard par-5 eighth. The longest hole is the 546-yard par-5 first.











