Huron Pines Golf and Country Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Huron Pines Golf and Country Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Huron Pines Golf and Country Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Huron Pines Golf and Country Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 5
- Blue Men
- 547 yd
- White Men
- 523 yd
- Yellow Men
- 494 yd
- Red Men
- 444 yd
- Yellow Women
- 494 yd
- Blue/White Men
- 547 yd
- White/Yellow Men
- 523 yd
- Yellow/Red Men
- 444 yd
- Red Women
- 444 yd
- Yellow/Red Women
- 494 yd
- White/Yellow Women
- 523 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 18 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 18 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 5 · 547 yds (Blue) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 21 wide · 4,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 213 from the tee (314 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 477 to reach, 493 to carry (29 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 303 yds (Blue) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 22 wide · 5,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 196 to reach, 214 to carry (65 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 403 yds (Blue) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 40 yds deep, 22 wide · 5,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 218 from the tee (141 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 247 to reach, 262 to carry (118 to the green); Left: 266 to reach, 277 to carry (102 to the green)
Par 4 · 400 yds (Blue) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 27 wide · 5,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 169 from the tee (150 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 133 yds (Blue) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 32 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 77 to reach, 86 to carry (30 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 409 yds (Blue) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 25 wide · 6,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 197 from the tee (146 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 190 to reach, 207 to carry (158 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 388 yds (Blue) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 29 wide · 6,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 553 yds (Blue) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 38 yds deep, 35 wide · 7,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 304 from the tee (135 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 134 to reach, 161 to carry (292 to the green); Right: 307 to reach, 358 to carry (102 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 173 yds (Blue) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 35 wide · 5,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 392 yds (Blue) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 38 yds deep, 27 wide · 5,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 174 from the tee (152 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 148 to reach, 190 to carry (149 to the green); Left: 280 to reach, 289 to carry (38 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 411 yds (Blue) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 27 wide · 4,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 188 from the tee (174 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 488 yds (Blue) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 41 yds deep, 30 wide · 6,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 195 from the tee (185 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 343 to reach, 357 to carry (41 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 224 yds (Blue) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 37 yds deep, 40 wide · 8,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 411 yds (Blue) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 37 yds deep, 25 wide · 6,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 187 from the tee (174 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 150 to reach, 177 to carry (187 to the green); Right: 185 to reach, 210 to carry (149 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 365 yds (Blue) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 31 wide · 4,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 188 to reach, 211 to carry (117 to the green); Left: 215 to reach, 233 to carry (89 to the green)
Par 4 · 326 yds (Blue) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 39 yds deep, 25 wide · 6,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 197 yds (Blue) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 26 wide · 4,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 555 yds (Blue) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 44 yds deep, 24 wide · 5,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 154 to reach, 197 to carry (306 to the green); Left: 397 to reach, 420 to carry (69 to the green); Left: 420 to reach, 440 to carry (49 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Huron Pines Golf and Country Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,678
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 73.7
- Slope
- 135
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 |
| Yards | 547 | 303 | 403 | 400 | 133 | 409 | 388 | 553 | 173 | 3,309 |
| White Men | 523 | 293 | 368 | 354 | 126 | 398 | 379 | 507 | 160 | 3,108 |
| Yellow | 494 | 258 | 329 | 320 | 109 | 342 | 328 | 437 | 129 | 2,746 |
| Red | 444 | 189 | 264 | 287 | 102 | 265 | 256 | 391 | 102 | 2,300 |
| Blue/White Men | 547 | 303 | 368 | 354 | 133 | 398 | 388 | 507 | 173 | 3,171 |
| White/Yellow | 523 | 293 | 329 | 320 | 126 | 342 | 379 | 437 | 160 | 2,909 |
| Yellow/Red Men | 444 | 258 | 264 | 287 | 109 | 342 | 256 | 437 | 129 | 2,526 |
| Yellow/Red Women | 494 | 258 | 264 | 287 | 109 | 265 | 256 | 437 | 129 | 2,499 |
| Handicap | 9 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 392 | 411 | 488 | 224 | 411 | 365 | 326 | 197 | 555 | 3,369 | 6,678 |
| White Men | 328 | 400 | 445 | 184 | 363 | 354 | 315 | 185 | 492 | 3,066 | 6,174 |
| Yellow | 290 | 352 | 394 | 147 | 351 | 314 | 266 | 141 | 479 | 2,734 | 5,480 |
| Red | 243 | 320 | 343 | 142 | 274 | 240 | 249 | 104 | 399 | 2,314 | 4,614 |
| Blue/White Men | 328 | 400 | 488 | 184 | 411 | 365 | 326 | 185 | 492 | 3,179 | 6,350 |
| White/Yellow | 328 | 352 | 445 | 147 | 351 | 314 | 315 | 141 | 479 | 2,872 | 5,781 |
| Yellow/Red Men | 290 | 320 | 394 | 142 | 274 | 240 | 266 | 141 | 399 | 2,466 | 4,992 |
| Yellow/Red Women | 290 | 320 | 343 | 147 | 274 | 240 | 266 | 104 | 399 | 2,383 | 4,882 |
| Handicap | 14 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 6 | 12 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Blue Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesHuron Pines Golf and Country Club hole by hole
Explore Huron Pines Golf and Country Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Huron Pines Golf and Country Club
Huron Pines Golf and Country Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Blind River, ON. The free Huron Pines Golf and Country Club yardage book shows all 18 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Huron Pines Golf and Country Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for all 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 5,800 sq ft, from 4,100 on the first to 8,800 on the thirteenth. 42 bunkers are mapped along the fairways and around the greens. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 409-yard par-4 sixth. The longest hole is the 555-yard par-5 eighteenth.


