Hunt Valley Country Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Hunt Valley Country Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Hunt Valley Country Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Hunt Valley Country Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Gold Men
- 335 yd
- White Men
- 350 yd
- Blue Men
- 367 yd
- Blue/White Men
- 367 yd
- Black/Blue Men
- 378 yd
- Black Men
- 378 yd
- Red Women
- 309 yd
- White/Gold Men
- 350 yd
- White Women
- 350 yd
- Gold Women
- 335 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 18 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 18 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 378 yds (Black) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 22 yds deep, 34 wide · 5,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 198 from the tee (128 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 152 to reach, 166 to carry (164 to the green); Left: 280 to reach, 298 to carry (59 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Along the right, 289–276 yds from the green
Par 3 · 199 yds (Black) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 26 wide · 5,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Along the right, 60–24 yds from the green
Par 4 · 438 yds (Black) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 38 yds deep, 22 wide · 5,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 229 to reach, 254 to carry (177 to the green)
- Water
- Along the left, 377–370 yds from the green
Par 3 · 173 yds (Black) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 31 wide · 6,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 4 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 424 yds (Black) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 34 wide · 7,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 389 yds (Black) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 33 wide · 6,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 265 to reach, 269 to carry (117 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 479 yds (Black) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 38 yds deep, 33 wide · 7,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 244 to reach, 262 to carry (205 to the green); Right: 265 to reach, 283 to carry (185 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 502 yds (Black) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 28 wide · 5,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 383 to reach, 400 to carry (95 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 400 yds (Black) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 38 wide · 7,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 211 yds (Black) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 29 wide · 6,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 492 yds (Black) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 140 yds (Black) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 35 wide · 6,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 352 yds (Black) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 38 yds deep, 25 wide · 5,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 533 yds (Black) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 39 yds deep, 24 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 397 to reach, 404 to carry (111 to the green); Right: 412 to reach, 423 to carry (95 to the green); Right: 427 to reach, 440 to carry (79 to the green); Left: 469 to reach, 482 to carry (36 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 547 yds (Black) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 42 yds deep, 36 wide · 8,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 237 from the tee (270 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 242 to reach, 256 to carry (252 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 382 yds (Black) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 33 wide · 7,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 217 from the tee (140 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Along the right, 130–22 yds from the green
Par 4 · 462 yds (Black) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 22 wide · 3,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 205 yds (Black) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 37 yds deep, 27 wide · 6,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Hunt Valley Country Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 5,547
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 68.1
- Slope
- 121
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 335 | 149 | 334 | 145 | 362 | 359 | 424 | 384 | 314 | 2,806 |
| White | 350 | 149 | 394 | 145 | 380 | 375 | 464 | 472 | 368 | 3,097 |
| Blue Men | 367 | 174 | 415 | 160 | 404 | 375 | 470 | 492 | 386 | 3,243 |
| Blue/White Men | 367 | 174 | 394 | 160 | 380 | 375 | 470 | 472 | 368 | 3,160 |
| Black/Blue Men | 378 | 199 | 415 | 173 | 404 | 389 | 479 | 502 | 386 | 3,325 |
| Black Men | 378 | 199 | 438 | 173 | 424 | 389 | 479 | 502 | 400 | 3,382 |
| Red Women | 309 | 141 | 334 | 124 | 284 | 359 | 424 | 384 | 314 | 2,673 |
| White/Gold Men | 350 | 149 | 334 | 145 | 362 | 375 | 464 | 472 | 314 | 2,965 |
| Handicap | 11 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 5 | 7 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 155 | 447 | 106 | 300 | 443 | 430 | 347 | 367 | 146 | 2,741 | 5,547 |
| White | 171 | 460 | 124 | 316 | 501 | 503 | 355 | 429 | 172 | 3,031 | 6,128 |
| Blue Men | 199 | 470 | 140 | 339 | 515 | 528 | 367 | 449 | 185 | 3,192 | 6,435 |
| Blue/White Men | 171 | 470 | 140 | 339 | 501 | 503 | 367 | 429 | 172 | 3,092 | 6,252 |
| Black/Blue Men | 199 | 492 | 140 | 352 | 515 | 547 | 367 | 449 | 205 | 3,266 | 6,591 |
| Black Men | 211 | 492 | 140 | 352 | 533 | 547 | 382 | 462 | 205 | 3,324 | 6,706 |
| Red Women | 121 | 447 | 106 | 295 | 433 | 430 | 342 | 367 | 114 | 2,655 | 5,328 |
| White/Gold Men | 155 | 460 | 124 | 300 | 443 | 503 | 355 | 367 | 146 | 2,853 | 5,818 |
| Handicap | 12 | 14 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 10 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Gold Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesHunt Valley Country Club hole by hole
Explore Hunt Valley Country Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Hunt Valley Country Club
Hunt Valley Country Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Phoenix, MD. The free Hunt Valley Country Club yardage book shows all 18 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Hunt Valley Country Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for all 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 6,200 sq ft, from 3,900 on the seventeenth to 8,900 on the fifteenth. Water comes into play on 4 holes and 48 bunkers are mapped along the fairways and around the greens. The layout has 5 par 3s, 8 par 4s, and 5 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 424-yard par-4 fifth. The longest hole is the 547-yard par-5 fifteenth.







