Hidden Valley Country Club Mountain Lakes
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Hidden Valley Country Club Mountain Lakes hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Hidden Valley Country Club Mountain Lakes course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Hidden Valley Country Club Mountain Lakes. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 5
- White (M/L) · Women Women
- 510 yd
- Black (M/L) Men
- 555 yd
- Blue (M/L) · Men Men
- 521 yd
- White (M/L) · Men Men
- 510 yd
- Gold (M/L) · Men Men
- 452 yd
- Silver (M/L) · Men Men
- 414 yd
- Blue (M/L) · Women Women
- 521 yd
- Gold (M/L) · Women Women
- 452 yd
- Silver (M/L) · Women Women
- 414 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 18 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 18 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 5 · 555 yds (Black (M/L)) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 36 wide · 5,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 351 from the tee (210 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 221 to reach, 232 to carry (267 to the green); Right: 490 to reach, 499 to carry (33 to the green). 5 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 362 yds (Black (M/L)) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 38 wide · 7,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 244 from the tee (99 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 106 to reach, 117 to carry (237 to the green); Left: 230 to reach, 237 to carry (97 to the green); Left: 246 to reach, 252 to carry (82 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 427 yds (Black (M/L)) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 36 wide · 7,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 259 to reach, 264 to carry (133 to the green); Left: 262 to reach, 268 to carry (129 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 192 yds (Black (M/L)) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 30 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 400 yds (Black (M/L)) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 32 wide · 6,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 398 yds (Black (M/L)) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 22 wide · 4,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 240 from the tee (109 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 431 yds (Black (M/L)) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 29 wide · 5,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 215 from the tee (175 to the green)
Par 5 · 518 yds (Black (M/L)) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 34 wide · 7,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 365 from the tee (116 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 166 to reach, 195 to carry (306 to the green); Right: 252 to reach, 274 to carry (211 to the green); Right: 345 to reach, 366 to carry (120 to the green); Left: 382 to reach, 391 to carry (99 to the green). 4 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 164 yds (Black (M/L)) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 30 wide · 6,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 557 yds (Black (M/L)) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 24 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 147 yds (Black (M/L)) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 413 yds (Black (M/L)) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 42 yds deep, 32 wide · 7,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Double dogleg: right at 162 from the tee (207 to the green), then right at 283 from the tee (81 to the green)
Par 4 · 414 yds (Black (M/L)) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 38 yds deep, 23 wide · 6,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 220 from the tee (189 to the green)
Par 4 · 430 yds (Black (M/L)) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 22 wide · 4,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 252 from the tee (131 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 411 yds (Black (M/L)) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 33 wide · 6,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 183 yds (Black (M/L)) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 22 yds deep, 41 wide · 6,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 402 yds (Black (M/L)) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 24 wide · 4,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 212 from the tee (137 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 201 to reach, 217 to carry (124 to the green)
Par 5 · 506 yds (Black (M/L)) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 22 wide · 4,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 263 from the tee (232 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 166 to reach, 173 to carry (324 to the green)
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Hidden Valley Country Club Mountain Lakes scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,184
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 75.1
- Slope
- 142
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 |
| Yards | 510 | 310 | 383 | 172 | 362 | 356 | 390 | 474 | 150 | 3,107 |
| Black (M/L) Men | 555 | 362 | 427 | 192 | 400 | 398 | 431 | 518 | 164 | 3,447 |
| Blue (M/L) | 521 | 336 | 399 | 172 | 372 | 366 | 390 | 484 | 150 | 3,190 |
| Gold (M/L) | 452 | 310 | 383 | 136 | 352 | 346 | 346 | 441 | 128 | 2,894 |
| Silver (M/L) | 414 | 302 | 378 | 117 | 269 | 317 | 338 | 409 | 105 | 2,649 |
| Handicap | 7 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 15 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 523 | 127 | 366 | 383 | 367 | 355 | 155 | 356 | 445 | 3,077 | 6,184 |
| Black (M/L) Men | 557 | 147 | 413 | 414 | 430 | 411 | 183 | 402 | 506 | 3,463 | 6,910 |
| Blue (M/L) | 523 | 137 | 379 | 406 | 396 | 381 | 169 | 375 | 493 | 3,259 | 6,449 |
| Gold (M/L) | 507 | 127 | 335 | 383 | 347 | 327 | 130 | 342 | 408 | 2,906 | 5,800 |
| Silver (M/L) | 502 | 73 | 303 | 306 | 341 | 317 | 108 | 320 | 400 | 2,670 | 5,319 |
| Handicap | 4 | 18 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 8 | 6 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect White (M/L) · Women Women. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesHidden Valley Country Club Mountain Lakes hole by hole
Explore Hidden Valley Country Club Mountain Lakes hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Hidden Valley Country Club Mountain Lakes
Hidden Valley Country Club Mountain Lakes is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Sandy, UT. The free Hidden Valley Country Club Mountain Lakes yardage book shows all 18 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Hidden Valley Country Club Mountain Lakes green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for all 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 5,800 sq ft, from 4,200 on the tenth to 7,500 on the third. 35 bunkers are mapped along the fairways and around the greens. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 400-yard par-4 fifth. The longest hole is the 557-yard par-5 tenth.












