Green Spring Valley Hunt Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Green Spring Valley Hunt Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Green Spring Valley Hunt Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Green Spring Valley Hunt Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 3
- I Men
- 195 yd
- II · Men Men
- 185 yd
- III · Men Men
- 155 yd
- II · Women Women
- 185 yd
- IV · Women Women
- 125 yd
- III · Women Women
- 155 yd
- IV · Men Men
- 125 yd
- I/II Men
- 195 yd
- III/IV · Men Men
- 155 yd
- III/IV · Women Women
- 155 yd
- II/III · Men Men
- 185 yd
- II/III · Women Women
- 185 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 18 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 18 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 3 · 195 yds (I) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 24 yds deep, 17 wide · 2,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 41 to reach, 60 to carry (148 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 345 yds (I) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 22 wide · 4,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 425 yds (I) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 23 wide · 4,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 54 to reach, 66 to carry (362 to the green); Left: 63 to reach, 75 to carry (357 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 450 yds (I) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 24 wide · 4,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 118 to reach, 135 to carry (159 to the green); Left: 252 to reach, 264 to carry (36 to the green)
Par 3 · 190 yds (I) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 27 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 540 yds (I) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 19 wide · 4,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 464 to reach, 473 to carry (61 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 425 yds (I) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 25 wide · 5,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 420 yds (I) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 32 wide · 4,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 4 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Along the left, 226–193 yds from the green
Par 4 · 375 yds (I) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 18 wide · 3,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 249 to reach, 275 to carry (109 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 380 yds (I) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 17 yds deep, 28 wide · 3,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 112 to reach, 126 to carry (217 to the green); Left: 233 to reach, 257 to carry (88 to the green); Left: 252 to reach, 266 to carry (77 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 455 yds (I) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 24 wide · 4,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 129 to reach, 141 to carry (267 to the green); Left: 141 to reach, 162 to carry (254 to the green); Left: 268 to reach, 284 to carry (125 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 390 yds (I) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 25 wide · 3,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 253 from the tee (120 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 64 to reach, 73 to carry (303 to the green); Right: 237 to reach, 248 to carry (125 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 390 yds (I) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 22 wide · 3,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Double dogleg: left at 128 from the tee (219 to the green), then right at 171 from the tee (177 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 144 to reach, 159 to carry (203 to the green); Left: 204 to reach, 230 to carry (131 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 285 yds (I) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 17 yds deep, 22 wide · 2,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 147 to reach, 169 to carry (125 to the green); Right: 176 to reach, 198 to carry (100 to the green); Right: 201 to reach, 216 to carry (79 to the green)
Par 4 · 390 yds (I) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 29 wide · 6,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 219 from the tee (116 to the green)
- Water
- In front of the green; Along the right, 63–23 yds from the green
Par 5 · 520 yds (I) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 24 yds deep, 22 wide · 3,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 5 · 585 yds (I) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 22 wide · 3,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 466 to reach, 505 to carry (36 to the green)
Par 3 · 135 yds (I) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 20 yds deep, 16 wide · 2,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 5 bunkers beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Green Spring Valley Hunt Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,895
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 74.1
- Slope
- 139
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Yards | 195 | 345 | 425 | 450 | 190 | 540 | 425 | 420 | 375 | 3,365 |
| II | 185 | 340 | 390 | 390 | 165 | 515 | 375 | 390 | 345 | 3,095 |
| III | 155 | 330 | 330 | 375 | 145 | 455 | 345 | 300 | 320 | 2,755 |
| IV | 125 | 295 | 290 | 290 | 130 | 415 | 265 | 260 | 240 | 2,310 |
| I/II Men | 195 | 345 | 390 | 390 | 165 | 540 | 375 | 390 | 375 | 3,165 |
| III/IV | 155 | 295 | 290 | 290 | 130 | 455 | 265 | 260 | 320 | 2,460 |
| II/III | 185 | 330 | 330 | 375 | 145 | 515 | 345 | 390 | 345 | 2,960 |
| Handicap | 9 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 13 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 37 | 72 |
| Yards | 380 | 455 | 390 | 390 | 285 | 390 | 520 | 585 | 135 | 3,530 | 6,895 |
| II | 335 | 405 | 355 | 370 | 280 | 355 | 465 | 530 | 130 | 3,225 | 6,320 |
| III | 290 | 355 | 295 | 300 | 255 | 325 | 445 | 465 | 120 | 2,850 | 5,605 |
| IV | 235 | 300 | 215 | 240 | 210 | 270 | 370 | 410 | 115 | 2,365 | 4,675 |
| I/II Men | 335 | 405 | 390 | 370 | 285 | 355 | 520 | 530 | 135 | 3,325 | 6,490 |
| III/IV | 235 | 355 | 295 | 300 | 255 | 270 | 445 | 410 | 120 | 2,685 | 5,145 |
| II/III | 335 | 355 | 355 | 300 | 280 | 355 | 465 | 465 | 130 | 3,040 | 6,000 |
| Handicap | 12 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 6 | 16 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect I Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesGreen Spring Valley Hunt Club hole by hole
Explore Green Spring Valley Hunt Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Green Spring Valley Hunt Club
Green Spring Valley Hunt Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Garrison, MD. The free Green Spring Valley Hunt Club yardage book shows all 18 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Green Spring Valley Hunt Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for all 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 4,100 sq ft, from 2,100 on the eighteenth to 6,400 on the fifteenth. Water comes into play on 2 holes and 52 bunkers are mapped along the fairways and around the greens. The layout has 3 par 3s, 12 par 4s, and 3 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 420-yard par-4 eighth. The longest hole is the 585-yard par-5 seventeenth.










