Gleannloch Golf Club - Pines/Gleann
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Gleannloch Golf Club - Pines/Gleann hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Gleannloch Golf Club - Pines/Gleann course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore 9 of 18 holes at Gleannloch Golf Club - Pines/Gleann. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 10Par 3
- Masters Men
- 155 yd
- Members Men
- 122 yd
- Red Men
- 97 yd
- Red Women
- 97 yd
- Professional Men
- 176 yd
- Members Women
- 122 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 9 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 9 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 3 · 176 yds (Professional) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 24 wide · 4,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 4 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 394 yds (Professional) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 23 wide · 4,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 212 from the tee (101 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 435 yds (Professional) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 27 wide · 5,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 388 yds (Professional) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 22 wide · 4,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 488 yds (Professional) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 23 wide · 4,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 189 yds (Professional) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 40 yds deep, 21 wide · 4,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 5 · 532 yds (Professional) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 27 wide · 4,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 195 yds (Professional) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 46 yds deep, 21 wide · 5,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 598 yds (Professional) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 26 wide · 4,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 351 to reach, 361 to carry (150 to the green); Left: 370 to reach, 379 to carry (130 to the green); Left: 418 to reach, 427 to carry (82 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Gleannloch Golf Club - Pines/Gleann scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,475
- Par
- 71
- Course rating
- 72.2
- Slope
- 132
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 535 | 410 | 149 | 486 | 144 | 440 | 370 | 430 | 420 | 3,384 |
| Members Men | 518 | 380 | 116 | 441 | 116 | 398 | 343 | 408 | 358 | 3,078 |
| Red Men | 518 | 380 | 116 | 441 | 116 | 398 | 343 | 408 | 358 | 3,078 |
| Red Women | 460 | 326 | 85 | 402 | 92 | 367 | 299 | 356 | 315 | 2,702 |
| Professional Men | 580 | 444 | 188 | 547 | 172 | 467 | 404 | 468 | 427 | 3,697 |
| Members Women | 518 | 380 | 116 | 441 | 116 | 398 | 343 | 408 | 358 | 3,078 |
| Handicap | 5 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 9 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 71 |
| Yards | 155 | 362 | 407 | 342 | 427 | 162 | 500 | 154 | 582 | 3,091 | 6,475 |
| Members Men | 122 | 318 | 359 | 314 | 397 | 144 | 467 | 124 | 506 | 2,751 | 5,829 |
| Red Men | 97 | 281 | 319 | 280 | 298 | 123 | 415 | 104 | 470 | 2,387 | 5,465 |
| Red Women | 97 | 281 | 319 | 280 | 298 | 123 | 415 | 104 | 470 | 2,387 | 5,089 |
| Professional Men | 176 | 394 | 435 | 388 | 488 | 189 | 532 | 195 | 598 | 3,395 | 7,092 |
| Members Women | 122 | 306 | 359 | 314 | 397 | 144 | 467 | 124 | 506 | 2,739 | 5,817 |
| Handicap | 6 | 10 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 12 | 8 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Masters Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesGleannloch Golf Club - Pines/Gleann hole by hole
Explore Gleannloch Golf Club - Pines/Gleann hole by hole on the 3D map, covering 9 mapped holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Gleannloch Golf Club - Pines/Gleann
Gleannloch Golf Club - Pines/Gleann is a 18-hole, par-71 golf course in Spring, TX. The free Gleannloch Golf Club - Pines/Gleann yardage book shows hole layouts for 9 of 18 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Gleannloch Golf Club - Pines/Gleann green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 9 of 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The 9 mapped greens average 4,600 sq ft, from 4,000 on the tenth to 5,100 on the seventeenth. The layout has 5 par 3s, 9 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 467-yard par-4 sixth. The longest hole is the 598-yard par-5 eighteenth.



