Forest Golf and Club & Inn - 9 Holes
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. No signup required.
Forest Golf and Club & Inn - 9 Holes scorecard
Forest Golf and Club & Inn - 9 Holes scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 4,082
- Par
- 66
- Course rating
- 61.4
- Slope
- 95
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 33 |
| Yards | 260 | 138 | 105 | 278 | 208 | 260 | 261 | 271 | 260 | 2,041 |
| Red | 256 | 122 | 93 | 215 | 170 | 206 | 211 | 254 | 260 | 1,787 |
| Handicap | 17 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 5 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 33 | 66 |
| Yards | 260 | 138 | 105 | 278 | 208 | 260 | 261 | 271 | 260 | 2,041 | 4,082 |
| Red | 256 | 122 | 93 | 215 | 170 | 206 | 211 | 254 | 260 | 1,787 | 3,574 |
| Handicap | 18 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 6 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect White Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesAbout Forest Golf and Club & Inn - 9 Holes
Forest Golf and Club & Inn - 9 Holes is a 18-hole, par-66 golf course in FOREST, ON. The layout has 6 par 3s and 12 par 4s. The number-one handicap hole is the 208-yard par-3 fifth. The longest hole is the 278-yard par-4 fourth.


