Forest Creek Golf Club South Course
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Forest Creek Golf Club South Course hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Forest Creek Golf Club South Course course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Forest Creek Golf Club South Course. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Championship Tees Men
- 395 yd
- Cone/L Hybrid Men
- 395 yd
- Long Tees · Men Men
- 372 yd
- Creek Hybrid · Men Men
- 372 yd
- Intermediate Tees · Men Men
- 349 yd
- I/M Hybrid · Men Men
- 349 yd
- Medium Tees · Men Men
- 344 yd
- Forest Hybrid · Men Men
- 302 yd
- Short Tees · Men Men
- 302 yd
- I/M Hybrid · Women Women
- 349 yd
- Forest Hybrid · Women Women
- 302 yd
- X Tees · Men Men
- 193 yd
- X Tees · Women Women
- 193 yd
- Short/X Hybrid Women
- 302 yd
- Creek Hybrid · Women Women
- 372 yd
- Long Tees · Women Women
- 372 yd
- Intermediate Tees · Women Women
- 349 yd
- Medium Tees · Women Women
- 344 yd
- Short Tees · Women Women
- 302 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 18 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 18 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 395 yds (Championship Tees) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 28 wide · 4,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 254 from the tee (145 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 180 to reach, 212 to carry (193 to the green); Left: 259 to reach, 284 to carry (144 to the green); Left: 302 to reach, 318 to carry (93 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 191 yds (Championship Tees) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 28 wide · 5,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 512 yds (Championship Tees) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 27 wide · 5,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 284 from the tee (226 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 258 to reach, 293 to carry (227 to the green); Right: 386 to reach, 402 to carry (122 to the green); Right: 394 to reach, 423 to carry (95 to the green); Left: 410 to reach, 440 to carry (73 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 434 yds (Championship Tees) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 26 wide · 5,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 267 from the tee (167 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 225 to reach, 257 to carry (210 to the green); Right: 251 to reach, 268 to carry (156 to the green); Right: 264 to reach, 269 to carry (146 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 361 yds (Championship Tees) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 209 to reach, 229 to carry (142 to the green); Left: 220 to reach, 237 to carry (133 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 181 yds (Championship Tees) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 23 wide · 4,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 40 to reach, 51 to carry (146 to the green); Right: 110 to reach, 114 to carry (86 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 568 yds (Championship Tees) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 25 wide · 6,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 441 from the tee (130 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 268 to reach, 317 to carry (277 to the green); Right: 419 to reach, 443 to carry (147 to the green); Left: 462 to reach, 499 to carry (86 to the green); Left: 522 to reach, 534 to carry (44 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 331 yds (Championship Tees) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 22 yds deep, 26 wide · 3,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 51 to reach, 116 to carry (271 to the green); Right: 101 to reach, 111 to carry (251 to the green); Right: 255 to reach, 265 to carry (98 to the green); Left: 289 to reach, 306 to carry (66 to the green); Left: 303 to reach, 322 to carry (45 to the green); Right: 309 to reach, 332 to carry (44 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 427 yds (Championship Tees) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 18 yds deep, 31 wide · 4,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 262 from the tee (167 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 223 yds (Championship Tees) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 26 wide · 4,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 78 to reach, 150 to carry (113 to the green); Right: 112 to reach, 115 to carry (112 to the green); Right: 248 to reach, 262 to carry (38 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 381 yds (Championship Tees) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 23 wide · 5,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 255 from the tee (118 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 60 to reach, 97 to carry (244 to the green); Left: 186 to reach, 236 to carry (123 to the green); Right: 295 to reach, 307 to carry (66 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 596 yds (Championship Tees) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 27 wide · 5,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 473 from the tee (128 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 53 to reach, 107 to carry (501 to the green); Left: 149 to reach, 171 to carry (421 to the green); Left: 197 to reach, 212 to carry (376 to the green); Right: 235 to reach, 260 to carry (345 to the green); Left: 293 to reach, 307 to carry (281 to the green); Left: 367 to reach, 412 to carry (189 to the green); Right: 461 to reach, 474 to carry (148 to the green); Right: 477 to reach, 501 to carry (130 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 439 yds (Championship Tees) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 26 wide · 5,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 269 from the tee (168 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 61 to reach, 73 to carry (355 to the green); Right: 220 to reach, 255 to carry (190 to the green); Left: 288 to reach, 317 to carry (144 to the green); Right: 430 to reach, 462 to carry (42 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 527 yds (Championship Tees) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 23 wide · 4,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 410 from the tee (117 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 96 to reach, 106 to carry (400 to the green); Right: 270 to reach, 308 to carry (235 to the green); Left: 344 to reach, 382 to carry (138 to the green); Left: 387 to reach, 437 to carry (92 to the green). 4 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 431 yds (Championship Tees) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 23 wide · 4,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 294 from the tee (146 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 270 to reach, 299 to carry (141 to the green); Left: 393 to reach, 397 to carry (35 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 417 yds (Championship Tees) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 24 wide · 5,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 253 to reach, 261 to carry (169 to the green); Right: 259 to reach, 296 to carry (158 to the green); Right: 370 to reach, 384 to carry (63 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 193 yds (Championship Tees) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 29 wide · 5,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 213 to reach, 227 to carry (30 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 428 yds (Championship Tees) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 20 wide · 4,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 160 to reach, 185 to carry (265 to the green); Right: 183 to reach, 196 to carry (244 to the green); Right: 213 to reach, 224 to carry (215 to the green); Left: 209 to reach, 261 to carry (210 to the green); Right: 262 to reach, 274 to carry (166 to the green); Right: 273 to reach, 311 to carry (142 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Forest Creek Golf Club South Course scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 7,096
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 73.9
- Slope
- 142
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 395 | 191 | 512 | 434 | 361 | 181 | 568 | 331 | 427 | 3,400 |
| Cone/L Hybrid Men | 395 | 191 | 512 | 409 | 361 | 181 | 568 | 331 | 382 | 3,330 |
| Long Tees | 372 | 170 | 487 | 409 | 336 | 163 | 541 | 298 | 382 | 3,158 |
| Creek Hybrid | 372 | 170 | 487 | 385 | 336 | 163 | 541 | 298 | 340 | 3,092 |
| Intermediate Tees · Men Men | 349 | 149 | 479 | 385 | 317 | 137 | 493 | 290 | 340 | 2,939 |
| I/M Hybrid | 349 | 146 | 462 | 385 | 317 | 137 | 486 | 290 | 310 | 2,882 |
| Medium Tees · Men Men | 344 | 146 | 462 | 349 | 299 | 126 | 486 | 248 | 310 | 2,770 |
| Forest Hybrid | 302 | 120 | 385 | 349 | 299 | 126 | 434 | 248 | 255 | 2,518 |
| Short Tees | 302 | 120 | 385 | 297 | 226 | 109 | 434 | 221 | 255 | 2,349 |
| X Tees | 193 | 110 | 280 | 231 | 174 | 107 | 320 | 275 | 200 | 1,890 |
| Short/X Hybrid Women | 302 | 120 | 385 | 231 | 174 | 109 | 320 | 221 | 200 | 2,062 |
| Intermediate Tees · Women Women | 349 | 149 | 479 | 385 | 317 | 137 | 493 | 290 | 340 | 2,939 |
| Medium Tees · Women Women | 344 | 146 | 462 | 349 | 299 | 126 | 486 | 248 | 310 | 2,770 |
| Handicap | 9 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 7 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 223 | 381 | 596 | 439 | 527 | 431 | 417 | 193 | 428 | 3,635 | 7,035 |
| Cone/L Hybrid Men | 197 | 381 | 555 | 405 | 527 | 401 | 390 | 193 | 428 | 3,477 | 6,807 |
| Long Tees | 197 | 359 | 555 | 405 | 510 | 401 | 390 | 175 | 406 | 3,398 | 6,556 |
| Creek Hybrid | 173 | 359 | 528 | 374 | 510 | 390 | 390 | 175 | 406 | 3,305 | 6,397 |
| Intermediate Tees · Men Men | 173 | 331 | 528 | 374 | 482 | 390 | 369 | 164 | 371 | 3,182 | 6,121 |
| I/M Hybrid | 166 | 350 | 522 | 366 | 475 | 332 | 369 | 164 | 366 | 3,110 | 5,992 |
| Medium Tees · Men Men | 144 | 331 | 522 | 366 | 475 | 332 | 330 | 137 | 366 | 3,003 | 5,773 |
| Forest Hybrid | 144 | 331 | 465 | 323 | 425 | 332 | 330 | 137 | 305 | 2,792 | 5,310 |
| Short Tees | 144 | 280 | 465 | 323 | 425 | 310 | 297 | 102 | 305 | 2,651 | 5,000 |
| X Tees | 75 | 175 | 307 | 250 | 302 | 216 | 230 | 99 | 197 | 1,851 | 3,741 |
| Short/X Hybrid Women | 144 | 280 | 307 | 250 | 425 | 216 | 230 | 102 | 305 | 2,259 | 4,321 |
| Intermediate Tees · Women Women | 173 | 350 | 528 | 374 | 482 | 390 | 369 | 164 | 371 | 3,201 | 6,140 |
| Medium Tees · Women Women | 166 | 331 | 522 | 366 | 475 | 332 | 330 | 137 | 366 | 3,025 | 5,795 |
| Handicap | 14 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 8 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Championship Tees Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesForest Creek Golf Club South Course hole by hole
Explore Forest Creek Golf Club South Course hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Forest Creek Golf Club South Course
Forest Creek Golf Club South Course is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Pinehurst, NC. The free Forest Creek Golf Club South Course yardage book shows all 18 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Forest Creek Golf Club South Course green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for all 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 5,000 sq ft, from 3,900 on the eighth to 6,300 on the seventh. 85 bunkers are mapped along the fairways and around the greens. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 568-yard par-5 seventh. The longest hole is the 596-yard par-5 twelfth.



