Flanders Valley Golf Course Blue-to-White
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Flanders Valley Golf Course Blue-to-White hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Flanders Valley Golf Course Blue-to-White course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Flanders Valley Golf Course Blue-to-White. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Red · Women Women
- 333 yd
- Gold · Women Women
- 360 yd
- White · Women Women
- 374 yd
- Blue · Women Women
- 389 yd
- Red · Men Men
- 333 yd
- Blue · Men Men
- 389 yd
- White · Men Men
- 374 yd
- Gold · Men Men
- 360 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 18 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 18 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 389 yds (Blue · Women) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 39 yds deep, 29 wide · 7,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 512 yds (Blue · Women) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 33 wide · 8,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 325 from the tee (153 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 176 to reach, 198 to carry (275 to the green); Left: 382 to reach, 397 to carry (83 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 183 yds (Blue · Women) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 37 yds deep, 28 wide · 7,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 410 yds (Blue · Women) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 24 wide · 4,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 239 from the tee (169 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 410 yds (Blue · Women) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 28 wide · 5,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 255 from the tee (118 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 359 yds (Blue · Women) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 28 wide · 4,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 221 to reach, 253 to carry (136 to the green); Left: 259 to reach, 278 to carry (101 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 515 yds (Blue · Women) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 39 yds deep, 31 wide · 7,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 396 from the tee (97 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 71 to reach, 88 to carry (419 to the green); Left: 200 to reach, 225 to carry (279 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 144 yds (Blue · Women) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 41 wide · 8,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 440 yds (Blue · Women) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 41 wide · 9,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 243 from the tee (177 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 202 to reach, 221 to carry (199 to the green); Left: 219 to reach, 235 to carry (178 to the green); Left: 239 to reach, 255 to carry (154 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 413 yds (Blue · Women) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 38 yds deep, 28 wide · 6,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 166 to reach, 186 to carry (228 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 384 yds (Blue · Women) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 27 wide · 6,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 172 to reach, 189 to carry (193 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 204 yds (Blue · Women) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 32 wide · 7,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 486 yds (Blue · Women) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 30 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Double dogleg: left at 194 from the tee (265 to the green), then right at 335 from the tee (106 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 373 yds (Blue · Women) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 24 wide · 4,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 251 from the tee (118 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 415 yds (Blue · Women) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 22 wide · 4,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 206 to reach, 249 to carry (185 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 183 yds (Blue · Women) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 38 yds deep, 27 wide · 7,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 546 yds (Blue · Women) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 32 wide · 6,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 231 from the tee (316 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 204 to reach, 222 to carry (318 to the green); Right: 439 to reach, 454 to carry (75 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 335 yds (Blue · Women) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 28 wide · 6,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 217 to reach, 228 to carry (141 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Flanders Valley Golf Course Blue-to-White scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 5,609
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 73.0
- Slope
- 129
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 333 | 445 | 148 | 295 | 388 | 304 | 417 | 117 | 371 | 2,818 |
| Gold | 360 | 489 | 166 | 352 | 399 | 332 | 468 | 129 | 410 | 3,105 |
| White | 374 | 507 | 174 | 384 | 409 | 345 | 479 | 137 | 430 | 3,239 |
| Blue | 389 | 512 | 183 | 410 | 410 | 359 | 515 | 144 | 440 | 3,362 |
| Handicap | 1 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 17 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 361 | 344 | 160 | 439 | 294 | 331 | 136 | 452 | 274 | 2,791 | 5,609 |
| Gold | 379 | 359 | 172 | 459 | 336 | 376 | 149 | 522 | 313 | 3,065 | 6,170 |
| White | 395 | 367 | 188 | 471 | 360 | 389 | 167 | 533 | 325 | 3,195 | 6,434 |
| Blue | 413 | 384 | 204 | 486 | 373 | 415 | 183 | 546 | 335 | 3,339 | 6,701 |
| Handicap | 6 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Red · Women Women. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesFlanders Valley Golf Course Blue-to-White hole by hole
Explore Flanders Valley Golf Course Blue-to-White hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Flanders Valley Golf Course Blue-to-White
Flanders Valley Golf Course Blue-to-White is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Flanders, NJ. The free Flanders Valley Golf Course Blue-to-White yardage book shows all 18 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Flanders Valley Golf Course Blue-to-White green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for all 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 6,500 sq ft, from 4,400 on the fourteenth to 9,000 on the ninth. 47 bunkers are mapped along the fairways and around the greens. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 389-yard par-4 first. The longest hole is the 546-yard par-5 seventeenth.











