Fenton Farms Golf Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Fenton Farms Golf Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Fenton Farms Golf Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Fenton Farms Golf Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- BLUE · Men Men
- 366 yd
- WHITE · Men Men
- 357 yd
- GOLD · Men Men
- 348 yd
- GOLD · Women Women
- 348 yd
- RED · Women Women
- 317 yd
- ORANGE · Men Men
- 271 yd
- GREEN · Men Men
- 212 yd
- GREEN · Women Women
- 212 yd
- ORANGE · Women Women
- 271 yd
- WHITE · Women Women
- 357 yd
- BLUE · Women Women
- 366 yd
- WHITE/GOLD · Men Men
- 357 yd
- WHITE/GOLD · Women Women
- 357 yd
- RED · Men Men
- 317 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 18 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 18 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 366 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 22 wide · 4,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 230 from the tee (137 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Along the left, 326–271 yds from the green
Par 5 · 525 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 20 yds deep, 21 wide · 2,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 235 from the tee (288 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 69 to reach, 84 to carry (402 to the green); Left: 253 to reach, 262 to carry (285 to the green); Right: 203 to reach, 215 to carry (284 to the green); Left: 260 to reach, 268 to carry (271 to the green)
Par 3 · 189 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 25 wide · 5,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 403 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 15 wide · 2,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 183 to reach, 199 to carry (214 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 400 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 18 wide · 3,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 179 to reach, 195 to carry (219 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 362 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 19 yds deep, 23 wide · 3,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 209 to reach, 224 to carry (147 to the green)
Par 3 · 197 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 37 yds deep, 15 wide · 3,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Water
- Along the right, 144–115 yds from the green
Par 5 · 576 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 22 wide · 3,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 483 to reach, 501 to carry (33 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
- Water
- Crosses the hole: 108 to reach, 115 to carry from the tee
Par 4 · 427 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 20 yds deep, 16 wide · 2,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 254 from the tee (169 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 236 to reach, 248 to carry (193 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 137 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 22 yds deep, 14 wide · 2,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 505 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 21 yds deep, 23 wide · 3,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 233 from the tee (251 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 189 to reach, 205 to carry (296 to the green); Left: 200 to reach, 222 to carry (262 to the green); Right: 320 to reach, 329 to carry (150 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 182 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 24 wide · 3,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
- Water
- Along the right, 155–83 yds from the green; Along the left, 92–24 yds from the green
Par 3 · 182 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 38 yds deep, 27 wide · 6,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 390 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 24 wide · 4,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 205 to reach, 218 to carry (171 to the green); Left: 235 to reach, 251 to carry (140 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 357 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 19 wide · 3,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 153 from the tee (213 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 290 to reach, 300 to carry (42 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Along the left, 244–143 yds from the green
Par 4 · 396 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 40 to reach, 47 to carry (359 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 529 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 22 wide · 4,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 5 · 519 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 29 wide · 3,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Water
- Along the right, 399–307 yds from the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Fenton Farms Golf Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,642
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 72.6
- Slope
- 134
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 366 | 525 | 189 | 403 | 400 | 362 | 197 | 576 | 427 | 3,445 |
| WHITE | 357 | 515 | 180 | 396 | 391 | 347 | 187 | 511 | 412 | 3,296 |
| GOLD | 348 | 505 | 170 | 382 | 362 | 332 | 177 | 486 | 378 | 3,140 |
| RED | 317 | 432 | 149 | 351 | 357 | 276 | 108 | 466 | 366 | 2,822 |
| ORANGE | 271 | 387 | 143 | 280 | 264 | 218 | 102 | 336 | 304 | 2,305 |
| GREEN | 212 | 311 | 119 | 186 | 216 | 202 | 100 | 327 | 178 | 1,851 |
| WHITE/GOLD | 357 | 515 | 180 | 382 | 362 | 347 | 187 | 486 | 378 | 3,194 |
| Handicap | 5 | 15 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 3 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 137 | 505 | 182 | 182 | 390 | 357 | 396 | 529 | 519 | 3,197 | 6,642 |
| WHITE | 130 | 487 | 169 | 172 | 360 | 338 | 383 | 518 | 504 | 3,061 | 6,357 |
| GOLD | 114 | 475 | 122 | 114 | 328 | 292 | 322 | 462 | 465 | 2,694 | 5,834 |
| RED | 110 | 392 | 103 | 97 | 321 | 275 | 315 | 393 | 461 | 2,467 | 5,289 |
| ORANGE | 106 | 351 | 68 | 80 | 263 | 217 | 276 | 339 | 366 | 2,066 | 4,371 |
| GREEN | 106 | 308 | 68 | 51 | 213 | 208 | 259 | 334 | 334 | 1,881 | 3,732 |
| WHITE/GOLD | 130 | 487 | 169 | 172 | 360 | 292 | 322 | 462 | 504 | 2,898 | 6,092 |
| Handicap | 18 | 16 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect BLUE · Men Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesFenton Farms Golf Club hole by hole
Explore Fenton Farms Golf Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Fenton Farms Golf Club
Fenton Farms Golf Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Fenton, MI. The free Fenton Farms Golf Club yardage book shows all 18 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Fenton Farms Golf Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for all 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 3,700 sq ft, from 2,100 on the tenth to 6,200 on the thirteenth. Water comes into play on 6 holes and 35 bunkers are mapped along the fairways and around the greens. The layout has 5 par 3s, 8 par 4s, and 5 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 403-yard par-4 fourth. The longest hole is the 576-yard par-5 eighth.


