Deer Valley Golf Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Deer Valley Golf Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Deer Valley Golf Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore 15 of 18 holes at Deer Valley Golf Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 5
- Back (Blue) Men
- 521 yd
- Championship (Black) Men
- 536 yd
- Middle (White) Men
- 494 yd
- Middle (White) Women
- 494 yd
- Forward (Green) Men
- 456 yd
- Front (Gold) Men
- 456 yd
- Championship (Black) Women
- 536 yd
- Back (Blue) Women
- 521 yd
- Forward (Green) Women
- 456 yd
- Front (Gold) Women
- 456 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 15 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 15 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 5 · 536 yds (Championship (Black)) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 29 wide · 5,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 195 to reach, 266 to carry (296 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 424 yds (Championship (Black)) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 33 wide · 6,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 233 from the tee (191 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 227 to reach, 251 to carry (207 to the green); Left: 266 to reach, 280 to carry (171 to the green); Left: 272 to reach, 287 to carry (157 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 120 yds (Championship (Black)) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 36 wide · 6,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 396 yds (Championship (Black)) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 37 wide · 6,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 248 from the tee (104 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 219 to reach, 229 to carry (117 to the green); Right: 223 to reach, 236 to carry (113 to the green); Right: 234 to reach, 244 to carry (103 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 390 yds (Championship (Black)) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 34 wide · 5,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 316 from the tee (74 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 279 to reach, 309 to carry (108 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 312 yds (Championship (Black)) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 39 wide · 7,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 414 yds (Championship (Black)) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 36 wide · 6,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 200 yds (Championship (Black)) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 41 yds deep, 33 wide · 7,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 533 yds (Championship (Black)) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 41 yds deep, 22 wide · 5,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 232 to reach, 242 to carry (288 to the green); Left: 245 to reach, 258 to carry (279 to the green); Left: 258 to reach, 275 to carry (261 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 290 yds (Championship (Black)) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 37 wide · 6,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 203 to reach, 219 to carry (66 to the green); Left: 224 to reach, 231 to carry (49 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 391 yds (Championship (Black)) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 32 wide · 6,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 258 from the tee (134 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 264 to reach, 275 to carry (131 to the green); Left: 274 to reach, 286 to carry (116 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 403 yds (Championship (Black)) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 41 wide · 7,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 236 from the tee (170 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 346 to reach, 364 to carry (42 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 152 yds (Championship (Black)) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 31 wide · 5,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 502 yds (Championship (Black)) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 23 wide · 4,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 413 from the tee (96 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 253 to reach, 272 to carry (253 to the green); Left: 290 to reach, 303 to carry (217 to the green); Left: 304 to reach, 315 to carry (200 to the green); Right: 422 to reach, 440 to carry (67 to the green); Left: 458 to reach, 493 to carry (49 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 405 yds (Championship (Black)) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 38 wide · 7,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 253 from the tee (150 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 243 to reach, 258 to carry (172 to the green); Right: 361 to reach, 372 to carry (47 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Deer Valley Golf Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,341
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 71.5
- Slope
- 133
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 521 | 173 | 405 | 115 | 396 | 376 | 373 | 302 | 532 | 3,193 |
| Championship (Black) | 536 | 168 | 424 | 120 | 410 | 396 | 390 | 312 | 542 | 3,298 |
| Middle (White) | 494 | 152 | 389 | 112 | 359 | 340 | 335 | 292 | 493 | 2,966 |
| Forward (Green) | 456 | 120 | 352 | 112 | 359 | 340 | 298 | 292 | 481 | 2,810 |
| Front (Gold) | 456 | 109 | 352 | 84 | 344 | 294 | 298 | 263 | 481 | 2,681 |
| Handicap | 14 | 10 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 12 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 394 | 181 | 515 | 270 | 374 | 383 | 142 | 500 | 389 | 3,148 | 6,341 |
| Championship (Black) | 414 | 200 | 533 | 290 | 391 | 403 | 152 | 502 | 405 | 3,290 | 6,588 |
| Middle (White) | 374 | 162 | 488 | 258 | 347 | 350 | 114 | 478 | 367 | 2,938 | 5,904 |
| Forward (Green) | 345 | 145 | 488 | 258 | 300 | 330 | 114 | 431 | 367 | 2,778 | 5,588 |
| Front (Gold) | 345 | 98 | 424 | 210 | 300 | 330 | 103 | 431 | 339 | 2,580 | 5,261 |
| Handicap | 7 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 9 | 3 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Back (Blue) Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesDeer Valley Golf Club hole by hole
Explore Deer Valley Golf Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering 15 mapped holes. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Deer Valley Golf Club
Deer Valley Golf Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Deer Valley, SK. The free Deer Valley Golf Club yardage book shows hole layouts for 15 of 18 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Deer Valley Golf Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 15 of 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The 15 mapped greens average 6,300 sq ft, from 4,800 on the seventeenth to 7,700 on the eleventh. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 533-yard par-5 twelfth. The longest hole is the 542-yard par-5 ninth.


