Copper Canyon Golf Club Mountain Vista Course
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Copper Canyon Golf Club Mountain Vista Course hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Copper Canyon Golf Club Mountain Vista Course course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Copper Canyon Golf Club Mountain Vista Course. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Black Men
- 446 yd
- Copper Men
- 405 yd
- Silver Men
- 373 yd
- Jade Men
- 330 yd
- Silver Women
- 373 yd
- Jade Women
- 330 yd
- Copper/Silver Men
- 373 yd
- Silver/Jade Men
- 330 yd
- Silver/Jade Women
- 330 yd
- Gold Men
- 273 yd
- Gold Women
- 273 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 18 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 18 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 446 yds (Black) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 26 wide · 5,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 5 · 559 yds (Black) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 39 yds deep, 36 wide · 7,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 416 yds (Black) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 43 yds deep, 33 wide · 8,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 5 · 564 yds (Black) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 44 yds deep, 37 wide · 8,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 202 yds (Black) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 23 wide · 5,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 442 yds (Black) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 38 yds deep, 28 wide · 5,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 263 from the tee (152 to the green)
Par 4 · 363 yds (Black) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 44 wide · 6,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 255 from the tee (99 to the green)
Par 3 · 160 yds (Black) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 30 wide · 5,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 453 yds (Black) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 38 yds deep, 31 wide · 6,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 274 from the tee (149 to the green)
Par 4 · 386 yds (Black) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 38 yds deep, 28 wide · 5,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 238 from the tee (150 to the green)
Par 4 · 361 yds (Black) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 27 wide · 5,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 449 yds (Black) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 41 yds deep, 28 wide · 6,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 164 yds (Black) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 35 wide · 6,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 5 · 495 yds (Black) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 30 wide · 5,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 408 yds (Black) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 39 yds deep, 29 wide · 6,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 187 yds (Black) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 30 wide · 5,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 386 yds (Black) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 31 wide · 5,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 240 from the tee (150 to the green)
Par 5 · 565 yds (Black) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 30 wide · 5,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 270 from the tee (299 to the green)
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Copper Canyon Golf Club Mountain Vista Course scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 7,006
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 72.8
- Slope
- 129
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 446 | 559 | 416 | 564 | 202 | 442 | 363 | 160 | 453 | 3,605 |
| Copper Men | 405 | 544 | 395 | 533 | 184 | 424 | 346 | 138 | 428 | 3,397 |
| Silver Men | 373 | 444 | 364 | 437 | 161 | 387 | 316 | 119 | 404 | 3,005 |
| Jade | 330 | 406 | 324 | 402 | 140 | 336 | 278 | 97 | 366 | 2,679 |
| Silver Women | 373 | 444 | 364 | 437 | 161 | 387 | 316 | 119 | 404 | 3,005 |
| Copper/Silver Men | 373 | 544 | 364 | 437 | 161 | 387 | 346 | 138 | 404 | 3,154 |
| Silver/Jade Men | 330 | 444 | 324 | 437 | 140 | 336 | 316 | 119 | 366 | 2,812 |
| Silver/Jade Women | 330 | 444 | 324 | 437 | 140 | 336 | 316 | 119 | 366 | 2,812 |
| Gold | 273 | 349 | 239 | 340 | 127 | 236 | 220 | 85 | 287 | 2,156 |
| Handicap | 1 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 17 | 3 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 386 | 361 | 449 | 164 | 495 | 408 | 187 | 386 | 565 | 3,401 | 7,006 |
| Copper Men | 360 | 333 | 412 | 147 | 471 | 386 | 161 | 346 | 539 | 3,155 | 6,552 |
| Silver Men | 334 | 288 | 379 | 131 | 433 | 359 | 135 | 327 | 510 | 2,896 | 5,901 |
| Jade | 281 | 239 | 331 | 114 | 382 | 323 | 112 | 284 | 469 | 2,535 | 5,214 |
| Silver Women | 334 | 288 | 379 | 132 | 433 | 359 | 135 | 327 | 510 | 2,897 | 5,902 |
| Copper/Silver Men | 360 | 333 | 379 | 147 | 471 | 359 | 135 | 346 | 510 | 3,040 | 6,194 |
| Silver/Jade Men | 334 | 288 | 331 | 131 | 382 | 323 | 112 | 327 | 469 | 2,697 | 5,509 |
| Silver/Jade Women | 334 | 288 | 331 | 132 | 382 | 323 | 112 | 327 | 469 | 2,698 | 5,510 |
| Gold | 229 | 230 | 242 | 110 | 331 | 277 | 109 | 232 | 418 | 2,178 | 4,334 |
| Handicap | 8 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 12 | 2 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Black Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesCopper Canyon Golf Club Mountain Vista Course hole by hole
Explore Copper Canyon Golf Club Mountain Vista Course hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Copper Canyon Golf Club Mountain Vista Course
Copper Canyon Golf Club Mountain Vista Course is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Buckeye, AZ. The free Copper Canyon Golf Club Mountain Vista Course yardage book shows all 18 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Copper Canyon Golf Club Mountain Vista Course green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for all 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 6,300 sq ft, from 5,100 on the fifth to 8,800 on the fourth. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 446-yard par-4 first. The longest hole is the 565-yard par-5 eighteenth.



