Chester Valley Golf Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Chester Valley Golf Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Chester Valley Golf Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Chester Valley Golf Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Blue Men
- 381 yd
- White · Men Men
- 372 yd
- Green Men
- 365 yd
- Gold · Men Men
- 362 yd
- Gold · Women Women
- 362 yd
- White · Women Women
- 372 yd
- Red · Women Women
- 262 yd
- Blue/White Men
- 372 yd
- Red · Men Men
- 260 yd
- Green/Gold Men
- 365 yd
- Gold/Red · Men Men
- 362 yd
- Gold/Red · Women Women
- 362 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 18 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 18 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 381 yds (Blue) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 41 yds deep, 29 wide · 6,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 236 from the tee (132 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 105 to reach, 111 to carry (257 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Along the left, 328–279 yds from the green
Par 5 · 565 yds (Blue) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 22 wide · 5,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 232 to reach, 236 to carry (333 to the green); Right: 239 to reach, 249 to carry (323 to the green); Left: 352 to reach, 380 to carry (200 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 335 yds (Blue) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 23 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 378 yds (Blue) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 34 wide · 6,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 221 to reach, 250 to carry (121 to the green); Left: 270 to reach, 278 to carry (90 to the green). 4 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 197 yds (Blue) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 43 yds deep, 25 wide · 6,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 416 yds (Blue) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 19 wide · 3,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 253 to reach, 266 to carry (165 to the green); Right: 371 to reach, 391 to carry (40 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Along the right, 129–112 yds from the green
Par 3 · 198 yds (Blue) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 22 wide · 5,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 41 to reach, 57 to carry (161 to the green); Right: 67 to reach, 86 to carry (129 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- In front of the green; Crosses the hole: 151 to reach, 164 to carry from the tee
Par 4 · 405 yds (Blue) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 23 wide · 5,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 131 to reach, 135 to carry (268 to the green); Left: 250 to reach, 279 to carry (144 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Along the left, 312–299 yds from the green
Par 4 · 379 yds (Blue) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 21 wide · 4,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 217 to reach, 225 to carry (162 to the green); Right: 319 to reach, 335 to carry (53 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 215 yds (Blue) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 179 to reach, 190 to carry (35 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 385 yds (Blue) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 22 wide · 3,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 336 to reach, 352 to carry (52 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 420 yds (Blue) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 47 yds deep, 32 wide · 8,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 47 to reach, 62 to carry (368 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 449 yds (Blue) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 21 wide · 4,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 254 from the tee (189 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 58 to reach, 77 to carry (374 to the green); Right: 195 to reach, 212 to carry (236 to the green); Right: 217 to reach, 230 to carry (215 to the green)
Par 5 · 498 yds (Blue) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 26 wide · 4,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 271 from the tee (223 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 376 to reach, 402 to carry (98 to the green); Left: 417 to reach, 427 to carry (69 to the green); Left: 428 to reach, 435 to carry (59 to the green)
Par 3 · 194 yds (Blue) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 22 yds deep, 26 wide · 4,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 88 to reach, 95 to carry (111 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 438 yds (Blue) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 40 yds deep, 26 wide · 6,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 273 from the tee (150 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 221 to reach, 254 to carry (172 to the green); Right: 245 to reach, 269 to carry (149 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 395 yds (Blue) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 42 yds deep, 22 wide · 6,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 248 from the tee (136 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 39 to reach, 51 to carry (311 to the green); Left: 43 to reach, 49 to carry (308 to the green); Left: 55 to reach, 83 to carry (285 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 438 yds (Blue) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 39 yds deep, 27 wide · 6,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 237 to reach, 258 to carry (186 to the green); Right: 265 to reach, 275 to carry (163 to the green); Right: 279 to reach, 303 to carry (140 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Crosses the hole: 338 to reach, 367 to carry from the tee
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Chester Valley Golf Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,686
- Par
- 70
- Course rating
- 72.7
- Slope
- 137
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Yards | 381 | 565 | 335 | 378 | 197 | 416 | 198 | 405 | 379 | 3,254 |
| White · Men Men | 372 | 537 | 318 | 352 | 160 | 390 | 160 | 385 | 359 | 3,033 |
| Green Men | 365 | 514 | 321 | 343 | 136 | 381 | 141 | 372 | 361 | 2,934 |
| Gold · Men Men | 362 | 483 | 285 | 339 | 132 | 380 | 137 | 365 | 344 | 2,827 |
| Gold · Women Women | 362 | 483 | 285 | 339 | 132 | 380 | 137 | 365 | 344 | 2,827 |
| White · Women Women | 372 | 537 | 318 | 352 | 160 | 390 | 160 | 385 | 359 | 3,033 |
| Red · Women Women | 262 | 409 | 285 | 324 | 132 | 380 | 123 | 273 | 309 | 2,497 |
| Blue/White Men | 372 | 565 | 335 | 378 | 160 | 416 | 198 | 385 | 359 | 3,168 |
| Red · Men Men | 260 | 412 | 290 | 325 | 133 | 381 | 125 | 271 | 311 | 2,508 |
| Green/Gold Men | 365 | 483 | 285 | 343 | 132 | 381 | 137 | 365 | 361 | 2,852 |
| Gold/Red · Men Men | 362 | 483 | 285 | 339 | 132 | 381 | 137 | 271 | 344 | 2,734 |
| Gold/Red · Women Women | 362 | 483 | 285 | 339 | 132 | 380 | 137 | 273 | 344 | 2,735 |
| Handicap | 3 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 11 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
| Yards | 215 | 385 | 420 | 449 | 498 | 194 | 438 | 395 | 438 | 3,432 | 6,686 |
| White · Men Men | 186 | 346 | 394 | 416 | 468 | 173 | 408 | 383 | 412 | 3,186 | 6,219 |
| Green Men | 155 | 350 | 330 | 395 | 450 | 154 | 375 | 367 | 379 | 2,955 | 5,889 |
| Gold · Men Men | 148 | 321 | 352 | 327 | 438 | 152 | 370 | 339 | 323 | 2,770 | 5,597 |
| Gold · Women Women | 148 | 321 | 330 | 327 | 438 | 152 | 370 | 339 | 323 | 2,748 | 5,575 |
| White · Women Women | 186 | 346 | 394 | 416 | 466 | 173 | 408 | 383 | 412 | 3,184 | 6,217 |
| Red · Women Women | 148 | 270 | 316 | 326 | 370 | 115 | 325 | 302 | 323 | 2,495 | 4,992 |
| Blue/White Men | 186 | 385 | 394 | 449 | 466 | 173 | 408 | 395 | 438 | 3,294 | 6,462 |
| Red · Men Men | 148 | 270 | 316 | 327 | 367 | 116 | 320 | 304 | 323 | 2,491 | 4,999 |
| Green/Gold Men | 148 | 350 | 352 | 327 | 438 | 154 | 370 | 367 | 379 | 2,885 | 5,737 |
| Gold/Red · Men Men | 148 | 321 | 316 | 327 | 438 | 116 | 370 | 339 | 323 | 2,698 | 5,432 |
| Gold/Red · Women Women | 148 | 321 | 316 | 327 | 438 | 115 | 370 | 339 | 323 | 2,697 | 5,432 |
| Handicap | 18 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 6 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Blue Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesChester Valley Golf Club hole by hole
Explore Chester Valley Golf Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Chester Valley Golf Club
Chester Valley Golf Club is a 18-hole, par-70 golf course in Malvern, PA. The free Chester Valley Golf Club yardage book shows all 18 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Chester Valley Golf Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for all 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 5,400 sq ft, from 3,300 on the eleventh to 8,100 on the twelfth. Water comes into play on 5 holes and 72 bunkers are mapped along the fairways and around the greens. The layout has 4 par 3s, 12 par 4s, and 2 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 416-yard par-4 sixth. The longest hole is the 565-yard par-5 second.





