Cherry Valley Country Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Cherry Valley Country Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Cherry Valley Country Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Cherry Valley Country Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Forward · Women Women
- 303 yd
- Rees' Men
- 391 yd
- White Men
- 358 yd
- Green · Men Men
- 332 yd
- Green · Women Women
- 332 yd
- Silver · Men Men
- 326 yd
- Blue Men
- 389 yd
- Silver · Women Women
- 325 yd
- Forward · Men Men
- 303 yd
- Blue/White Men
- 389 yd
- Forward/Silver Women
- 325 yd
- White/Green Men
- 358 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 18 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 18 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 391 yds (Rees') · Handicap 14
- Green
- 38 yds deep, 30 wide · 7,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 184 to reach, 191 to carry (156 to the green); Left: 193 to reach, 233 to carry (122 to the green); Right: 218 to reach, 227 to carry (121 to the green); Right: 231 to reach, 238 to carry (102 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Right of the green; Along the right, 49–23 yds from the green
Par 3 · 211 yds (Rees') · Handicap 8
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 28 wide · 5,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 545 yds (Rees') · Handicap 10
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 36 wide · 7,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 234 from the tee (287 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 263 to reach, 272 to carry (284 to the green); Left: 302 to reach, 311 to carry (222 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 429 yds (Rees') · Handicap 2
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 34 wide · 6,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 256 to reach, 283 to carry (129 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
- Water
- Along the left, 112–70 yds from the green
Par 4 · 358 yds (Rees') · Handicap 16
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 20 wide · 4,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 244 from the tee (103 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 209 to reach, 249 to carry (96 to the green); Left: 302 to reach, 311 to carry (35 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 484 yds (Rees') · Handicap 4
- Green
- 37 yds deep, 28 wide · 7,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 257 from the tee (220 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 233 to reach, 259 to carry (226 to the green); Left: 258 to reach, 269 to carry (208 to the green). 5 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 441 yds (Rees') · Handicap 12
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 35 wide · 6,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 261 from the tee (177 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 287 to reach, 318 to carry (152 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Right of the green; Along the right, 38–24 yds from the green
Par 3 · 196 yds (Rees') · Handicap 18
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 24 wide · 5,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 5 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 589 yds (Rees') · Handicap 6
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 31 wide · 6,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 445 from the tee (97 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 271 to reach, 280 to carry (278 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Along the left, 190–25 yds from the green; Along the right, 434–352 yds from the green
Par 5 · 524 yds (Rees') · Handicap 5
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 37 wide · 5,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 299 from the tee (163 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 218 to reach, 249 to carry (217 to the green); Right: 269 to reach, 277 to carry (176 to the green); Right: 285 to reach, 310 to carry (151 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 177 yds (Rees') · Handicap 15
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 24 wide · 5,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 391 yds (Rees') · Handicap 3
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 23 wide · 4,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 249 from the tee (141 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 226 to reach, 263 to carry (130 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 356 yds (Rees') · Handicap 13
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 31 wide · 5,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 207 from the tee (127 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 242 to reach, 281 to carry (80 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 175 yds (Rees') · Handicap 17
- Green
- 22 yds deep, 24 wide · 3,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 165 to reach, 179 to carry (29 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 452 yds (Rees') · Handicap 1
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 35 wide · 6,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 169 to reach, 213 to carry (244 to the green); Left: 233 to reach, 254 to carry (192 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 494 yds (Rees') · Handicap 11
- Green
- 40 yds deep, 32 wide · 7,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 187 from the tee (297 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 254 to reach, 298 to carry (190 to the green); Left: 352 to reach, 373 to carry (101 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 439 yds (Rees') · Handicap 9
- Green
- 39 yds deep, 29 wide · 7,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 222 from the tee (212 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 236 to reach, 276 to carry (192 to the green); Left: 284 to reach, 289 to carry (152 to the green); Left: 301 to reach, 306 to carry (130 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 451 yds (Rees') · Handicap 7
- Green
- 37 yds deep, 28 wide · 7,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 229 to reach, 281 to carry (188 to the green). 4 bunkers beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Cherry Valley Country Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 5,366
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 71.3
- Slope
- 127
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 303 | 100 | 439 | 321 | 282 | 358 | 337 | 115 | 444 | 2,699 |
| Rees' Men | 391 | 211 | 545 | 429 | 358 | 484 | 441 | 196 | 589 | 3,644 |
| White Men | 358 | 187 | 526 | 407 | 335 | 414 | 396 | 138 | 538 | 3,299 |
| Green · Men Men | 332 | 179 | 487 | 383 | 327 | 392 | 366 | 131 | 511 | 3,108 |
| Green · Women Women | 332 | 179 | 487 | 383 | 307 | 392 | 366 | 131 | 511 | 3,088 |
| Silver · Men Men | 326 | 183 | 435 | 370 | 310 | 370 | 360 | 130 | 480 | 2,964 |
| Blue Men | 389 | 208 | 541 | 428 | 355 | 434 | 408 | 156 | 550 | 3,469 |
| Silver · Women Women | 325 | 179 | 475 | 364 | 300 | 374 | 349 | 115 | 489 | 2,970 |
| Blue/White Men | 389 | 187 | 541 | 407 | 355 | 414 | 408 | 156 | 538 | 3,395 |
| Forward/Silver Women | 325 | 100 | 475 | 364 | 300 | 358 | 337 | 115 | 444 | 2,818 |
| White/Green Men | 358 | 179 | 487 | 407 | 335 | 392 | 396 | 131 | 538 | 3,223 |
| Handicap | 14 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 2 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 428 | 122 | 327 | 277 | 131 | 378 | 404 | 316 | 284 | 2,667 | 5,366 |
| Rees' Men | 524 | 177 | 391 | 356 | 175 | 452 | 494 | 439 | 451 | 3,459 | 7,103 |
| White Men | 499 | 162 | 374 | 339 | 158 | 428 | 455 | 415 | 406 | 3,236 | 6,535 |
| Green · Men Men | 485 | 137 | 361 | 333 | 149 | 413 | 453 | 394 | 388 | 3,113 | 6,221 |
| Green · Women Women | 485 | 137 | 361 | 333 | 149 | 413 | 453 | 394 | 388 | 3,113 | 6,201 |
| Silver · Men Men | 428 | 136 | 326 | 320 | 130 | 387 | 444 | 327 | 380 | 2,878 | 5,842 |
| Blue Men | 524 | 172 | 391 | 350 | 175 | 442 | 484 | 432 | 433 | 3,403 | 6,872 |
| Silver · Women Women | 466 | 126 | 353 | 319 | 149 | 393 | 432 | 374 | 345 | 2,957 | 5,927 |
| Blue/White Men | 524 | 162 | 374 | 350 | 175 | 428 | 484 | 432 | 406 | 3,335 | 6,730 |
| Forward/Silver Women | 428 | 126 | 327 | 319 | 149 | 378 | 432 | 316 | 284 | 2,759 | 5,577 |
| White/Green Men | 485 | 162 | 361 | 339 | 149 | 413 | 455 | 394 | 406 | 3,164 | 6,387 |
| Handicap | 1 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 13 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Forward · Women Women. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesCherry Valley Country Club hole by hole
Explore Cherry Valley Country Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Cherry Valley Country Club
Cherry Valley Country Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Skillman, NJ. The free Cherry Valley Country Club yardage book shows all 18 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Cherry Valley Country Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for all 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 6,200 sq ft, from 3,600 on the fourteenth to 7,900 on the seventeenth. Water comes into play on 4 holes and 74 bunkers are mapped along the fairways and around the greens. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 452-yard par-4 fifteenth. The longest hole is the 589-yard par-5 ninth.












