Cedar Valley Golf Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Cedar Valley Golf Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Cedar Valley Golf Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Cedar Valley Golf Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- BLUE Men
- 315 yd
- WHITE · Men Men
- 308 yd
- GREEN · Men Men
- 298 yd
- RED · Men Men
- 293 yd
- WHITE · Women Women
- 308 yd
- GREEN · Women Women
- 298 yd
- RED · Women Women
- 293 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 15 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 14 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 315 yds (BLUE) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 18 wide · 3,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 213 from the tee (127 to the green)
Par 3 · 165 yds (BLUE) · Handicap 17
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 359 yds (BLUE) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Double dogleg: left at 119 from the tee (194 to the green), then left at 210 from the tee (97 to the green)
Par 5 · 453 yds (BLUE) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 24 yds deep, 23 wide · 3,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 190 from the tee (167 to the green)
Par 3 · 198 yds (BLUE) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 24 wide · 4,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 364 yds (BLUE) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 24 wide · 3,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 286 yds (BLUE) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 20 wide · 3,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 556 yds (BLUE) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 20 yds deep, 37 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 193 yds (BLUE) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 31 wide · 5,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 337 yds (BLUE) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 30 wide · 4,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 421 yds (BLUE) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 29 wide · 4,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 168 to reach, 173 to carry (242 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 179 yds (BLUE) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 32 wide · 6,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 399 yds (BLUE) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 28 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 381 yds (BLUE) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 28 wide · 5,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 5 · 503 yds (BLUE) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Cedar Valley Golf Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,329
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 71.0
- Slope
- 131
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 315 | 477 | 165 | 362 | 359 | 381 | 453 | 198 | 364 | 3,074 |
| WHITE | 308 | 469 | 151 | 356 | 323 | 366 | 416 | 174 | 337 | 2,900 |
| GREEN | 298 | 463 | 142 | 349 | 313 | 341 | 401 | 163 | 329 | 2,799 |
| RED | 293 | 380 | 114 | 263 | 303 | 333 | 338 | 128 | 286 | 2,438 |
| Handicap | 15 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 11 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 286 | 556 | 193 | 337 | 421 | 179 | 399 | 381 | 503 | 3,255 | 6,329 |
| WHITE | 273 | 506 | 162 | 324 | 388 | 146 | 363 | 354 | 480 | 2,996 | 5,896 |
| GREEN | 262 | 494 | 127 | 309 | 285 | 124 | 336 | 304 | 460 | 2,701 | 5,500 |
| RED | 251 | 448 | 122 | 262 | 280 | 119 | 332 | 300 | 414 | 2,528 | 4,966 |
| Handicap | 18 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 16 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect BLUE Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesCedar Valley Golf Club hole by hole
Explore Cedar Valley Golf Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Cedar Valley Golf Club
Cedar Valley Golf Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Clinton Township, MI. The free Cedar Valley Golf Club yardage book shows hole layouts for 15 of 18 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Cedar Valley Golf Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 14 of 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The 17 mapped greens average 4,700 sq ft, from 3,000 on the first to 6,300 on the fifteenth. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 362-yard par-4 fourth. The longest hole is the 556-yard par-5 eleventh.


