Catamount Ranch And Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Catamount Ranch And Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Catamount Ranch And Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Catamount Ranch And Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 5
- Bronze · Women Women
- 403 yd
- Gold Men
- 475 yd
- Black Men
- 510 yd
- Bronze · Men Men
- 403 yd
- Black/Gold Men
- 475 yd
- Silver/Bronze · Men Men
- 441 yd
- Silver/Bronze · Women Women
- 441 yd
- Bronze/White Women
- 403 yd
- Burgundy Women
- 241 yd
- Gold/Silver Men
- 441 yd
- Silver · Men Men
- 441 yd
- White · Men Men
- 358 yd
- Silver · Women Women
- 441 yd
- White · Women Women
- 358 yd
- White/Burgundy Women
- 358 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 18 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 18 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 5 · 510 yds (Black) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 37 yds deep, 29 wide · 5,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 289 from the tee (184 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 255 to reach, 282 to carry (195 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 541 yds (Black) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 34 wide · 6,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 484 from the tee (60 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 240 to reach, 273 to carry (280 to the green); Right: 284 to reach, 309 to carry (236 to the green); Right: 445 to reach, 502 to carry (97 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 439 yds (Black) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 28 wide · 4,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 196 to reach, 202 to carry (241 to the green); Left: 320 to reach, 337 to carry (121 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 218 yds (Black) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 38 yds deep, 25 wide · 6,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 301 yds (Black) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 28 wide · 5,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 251 from the tee (51 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 244 to reach, 270 to carry (40 to the green); Right: 244 to reach, 270 to carry (39 to the green). 6 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 317 yds (Black) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 28 wide · 4,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 169 to reach, 183 to carry (134 to the green); Left: 169 to reach, 184 to carry (133 to the green). 4 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 420 yds (Black) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 32 wide · 5,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 307 to reach, 332 to carry (110 to the green)
Par 3 · 197 yds (Black) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 35 wide · 5,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 5 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 466 yds (Black) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 29 wide · 5,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 313 from the tee (154 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 347 to reach, 365 to carry (44 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 529 yds (Black) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 28 wide · 6,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 306 from the tee (214 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 303 to reach, 313 to carry (223 to the green); Right: 403 to reach, 433 to carry (97 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 413 yds (Black) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 28 wide · 5,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 289 from the tee (123 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 229 to reach, 246 to carry (160 to the green); Left: 241 to reach, 255 to carry (151 to the green); Left: 240 to reach, 256 to carry (151 to the green); Left: 262 to reach, 281 to carry (127 to the green); Left: 262 to reach, 282 to carry (127 to the green); Left: 291 to reach, 305 to carry (103 to the green); Left: 291 to reach, 307 to carry (102 to the green). 4 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 340 yds (Black) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 36 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 289 from the tee (50 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 224 to reach, 244 to carry (108 to the green); Right: 256 to reach, 281 to carry (91 to the green); Right: 288 to reach, 310 to carry (60 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 375 yds (Black) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 23 wide · 4,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 284 from the tee (95 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 263 to reach, 277 to carry (122 to the green); Right: 287 to reach, 302 to carry (98 to the green); Right: 370 to reach, 383 to carry (33 to the green). 4 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 176 yds (Black) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 39 wide · 6,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 465 yds (Black) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 35 wide · 6,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 164 to reach, 176 to carry (300 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 451 yds (Black) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 40 yds deep, 22 wide · 5,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 290 to reach, 308 to carry (155 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 206 yds (Black) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 27 wide · 5,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 621 yds (Black) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 35 wide · 5,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 338 from the tee (279 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 73 to reach, 89 to carry (517 to the green); Right: 348 to reach, 372 to carry (273 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Catamount Ranch And Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 5,509
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 70.5
- Slope
- 145
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 403 | 420 | 353 | 146 | 236 | 289 | 349 | 167 | 329 | 2,692 |
| Gold Men | 475 | 511 | 410 | 180 | 270 | 309 | 400 | 182 | 443 | 3,180 |
| Black Men | 510 | 541 | 439 | 218 | 301 | 317 | 420 | 197 | 466 | 3,409 |
| Black/Gold Men | 475 | 541 | 439 | 180 | 301 | 317 | 400 | 197 | 443 | 3,293 |
| Silver/Bronze | 441 | 469 | 353 | 146 | 236 | 301 | 393 | 180 | 329 | 2,848 |
| Bronze/White Women | 403 | 378 | 353 | 133 | 236 | 278 | 324 | 167 | 326 | 2,598 |
| Burgundy Women | 241 | 251 | 210 | 85 | 142 | 278 | 164 | 102 | 233 | 1,706 |
| Gold/Silver Men | 441 | 511 | 410 | 156 | 270 | 309 | 393 | 182 | 377 | 3,049 |
| Silver | 441 | 469 | 359 | 156 | 243 | 301 | 393 | 180 | 377 | 2,919 |
| White | 358 | 378 | 287 | 133 | 188 | 278 | 324 | 102 | 326 | 2,374 |
| White/Burgundy Women | 358 | 251 | 287 | 133 | 142 | 278 | 164 | 102 | 326 | 2,041 |
| Handicap | 3 | 11 | 13 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 7 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 461 | 271 | 279 | 290 | 125 | 373 | 377 | 155 | 486 | 2,817 | 5,509 |
| Gold Men | 502 | 411 | 322 | 350 | 162 | 432 | 432 | 186 | 589 | 3,386 | 6,566 |
| Black Men | 529 | 413 | 340 | 375 | 176 | 465 | 451 | 206 | 621 | 3,576 | 6,985 |
| Black/Gold Men | 529 | 413 | 340 | 350 | 162 | 432 | 451 | 206 | 589 | 3,472 | 6,765 |
| Silver/Bronze | 461 | 271 | 302 | 290 | 125 | 373 | 377 | 182 | 486 | 2,867 | 5,715 |
| Bronze/White Women | 461 | 267 | 179 | 241 | 125 | 373 | 377 | 134 | 484 | 2,641 | 5,239 |
| Burgundy Women | 247 | 163 | 174 | 158 | 88 | 221 | 222 | 131 | 247 | 1,651 | 3,357 |
| Gold/Silver Men | 502 | 394 | 322 | 297 | 131 | 378 | 432 | 186 | 521 | 3,163 | 6,212 |
| Silver | 468 | 394 | 302 | 297 | 131 | 378 | 379 | 182 | 521 | 3,052 | 5,971 |
| White | 357 | 267 | 179 | 241 | 90 | 346 | 330 | 134 | 484 | 2,428 | 4,802 |
| White/Burgundy Women | 357 | 163 | 174 | 158 | 90 | 346 | 330 | 131 | 247 | 1,996 | 4,037 |
| Handicap | 6 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 2 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Bronze · Women Women. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesCatamount Ranch And Club hole by hole
Explore Catamount Ranch And Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Catamount Ranch And Club
Catamount Ranch And Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Steamboat Springs, CO. The free Catamount Ranch And Club yardage book shows all 18 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Catamount Ranch And Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for all 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 5,600 sq ft, from 4,000 on the thirteenth to 6,700 on the tenth. 76 bunkers are mapped along the fairways and around the greens. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 541-yard par-5 second. The longest hole is the 621-yard par-5 eighteenth.


