Candlewood Country Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Candlewood Country Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Candlewood Country Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Candlewood Country Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Blue · Men Men
- 384 yd
- White · Men Men
- 374 yd
- Blue · Women Women
- 384 yd
- White · Women Women
- 374 yd
- Family · Men Men
- 365 yd
- Family · Women Women
- 365 yd
- Red · Men Men
- 368 yd
- Red · Women Women
- 368 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 18 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 18 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 384 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 19 wide · 3,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 148 to reach, 173 to carry (224 to the green); Right: 235 to reach, 255 to carry (153 to the green); Right: 266 to reach, 278 to carry (120 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 389 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 21 yds deep, 17 wide · 2,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 89 to reach, 99 to carry (298 to the green); Right: 239 to reach, 258 to carry (137 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 181 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 22 yds deep, 21 wide · 3,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Along the right, 58–22 yds from the green
Par 4 · 348 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 24 wide · 4,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 201 to reach, 219 to carry (136 to the green); Left: 220 to reach, 233 to carry (126 to the green); Left: 321 to reach, 334 to carry (30 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Along the right, 307–264 yds from the green
Par 4 · 388 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 18 wide · 3,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 231 from the tee (146 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 367 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 22 wide · 4,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 48 to reach, 68 to carry (315 to the green)
Par 5 · 557 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 18 yds deep, 20 wide · 2,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Double dogleg: right at 214 from the tee (321 to the green), then left at 372 from the tee (135 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Along the left, 73–24 yds from the green
Par 3 · 170 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 19 wide · 3,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- In front of the green; Along the right, 93–24 yds from the green
Par 4 · 324 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 22 wide · 3,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 222 from the tee (94 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 96 to reach, 110 to carry (220 to the green); Left: 206 to reach, 219 to carry (113 to the green); Right: 212 to reach, 232 to carry (87 to the green); Left: 244 to reach, 258 to carry (78 to the green); Left: 334 to reach, 343 to carry (36 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 145 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 25 wide · 3,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 83 to reach, 94 to carry (62 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 551 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 24 wide · 3,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 225 to reach, 242 to carry (309 to the green); Left: 424 to reach, 443 to carry (112 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 391 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 19 wide · 4,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 188 to reach, 201 to carry (191 to the green); Left: 215 to reach, 232 to carry (163 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 202 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 20 yds deep, 20 wide · 2,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 33 to reach, 59 to carry (162 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 378 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 21 yds deep, 18 wide · 2,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 398 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 19 wide · 3,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 379 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 18 wide · 3,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 328 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 24 wide · 4,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 149 to reach, 167 to carry (171 to the green)
Par 4 · 281 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 18 wide · 3,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Candlewood Country Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,161
- Par
- 70
- Course rating
- 70.3
- Slope
- 128
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 |
| Yards | 384 | 389 | 181 | 348 | 388 | 367 | 557 | 170 | 324 | 3,108 |
| White | 374 | 357 | 152 | 327 | 378 | 365 | 550 | 140 | 316 | 2,959 |
| Family | 365 | 329 | 101 | 321 | 351 | 333 | 430 | 107 | 250 | 2,587 |
| Red | 368 | 329 | 118 | 321 | 361 | 333 | 441 | 119 | 287 | 2,677 |
| Handicap | 11 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 17 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
| Yards | 145 | 551 | 391 | 202 | 378 | 398 | 379 | 328 | 281 | 3,053 | 6,161 |
| White | 138 | 534 | 381 | 190 | 368 | 374 | 368 | 328 | 272 | 2,953 | 5,912 |
| Family | 134 | 455 | 300 | 106 | 335 | 350 | 357 | 285 | 254 | 2,576 | 5,163 |
| Red | 134 | 455 | 300 | 140 | 335 | 350 | 357 | 319 | 263 | 2,653 | 5,330 |
| Handicap | 18 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 16 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Blue · Men Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesCandlewood Country Club hole by hole
Explore Candlewood Country Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Candlewood Country Club
Candlewood Country Club is a 18-hole, par-70 golf course in Whittier, CA. The free Candlewood Country Club yardage book shows all 18 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Candlewood Country Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for all 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 3,500 sq ft, from 2,200 on the second to 4,900 on the seventeenth. Water comes into play on 4 holes and 50 bunkers are mapped along the fairways and around the greens. The layout has 4 par 3s, 12 par 4s, and 2 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 388-yard par-4 fifth. The longest hole is the 557-yard par-5 seventh.


