Candler Hills Golf Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Candler Hills Golf Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Candler Hills Golf Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore 7 of 18 holes at Candler Hills Golf Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- BLACK Men
- 385 yd
- GREEN Men
- 338 yd
- BLUE Men
- 303 yd
- WHITE Men
- 276 yd
- ORANGE Men
- 205 yd
- BLUE Women
- 303 yd
- ORANGE Women
- 205 yd
- WHITE Women
- 276 yd
- TOURNAMENT Men
- 303 yd
- TOURNAMENT Women
- 303 yd
- WHITE/ORANGE Men
- 276 yd
- WHITE/ORANGE Women
- 276 yd
- SILVER Women
- 198 yd
- SILVER Men
- 198 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 2 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 2 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Yardage book pages aren’t available for hole 1 yet.
Par 4 · 407 yds (BLACK) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 30 wide · 5,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 403 yds (BLACK) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 27 wide · 6,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 37 to reach, 148 to carry (308 to the green); Right: 168 to reach, 184 to carry (223 to the green); Left: 255 to reach, 271 to carry (156 to the green); Right: 274 to reach, 290 to carry (118 to the green); Right: 290 to reach, 301 to carry (103 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Candler Hills Golf Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 7,213
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 74.6
- Slope
- 136
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 385 | 446 | 407 | 656 | 204 | 584 | 325 | 195 | 421 | 3,623 |
| GREEN Men | 338 | 390 | 379 | 623 | 197 | 546 | 295 | 180 | 398 | 3,346 |
| BLUE | 303 | 348 | 367 | 551 | 176 | 542 | 240 | 156 | 364 | 3,047 |
| WHITE | 276 | 309 | 325 | 518 | 139 | 513 | 201 | 142 | 330 | 2,753 |
| ORANGE | 205 | 277 | 268 | 446 | 104 | 442 | 173 | 102 | 280 | 2,297 |
| TOURNAMENT | 303 | 348 | 325 | 518 | 139 | 542 | 240 | 156 | 330 | 2,901 |
| WHITE/ORANGE | 276 | 309 | 325 | 446 | 139 | 442 | 201 | 142 | 280 | 2,560 |
| SILVER | 198 | 230 | 217 | 420 | 110 | 379 | 175 | 106 | 175 | 2,010 |
| Handicap | 15 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 11 | 3 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 397 | 440 | 514 | 202 | 413 | 570 | 451 | 200 | 403 | 3,590 | 7,213 |
| GREEN Men | 368 | 420 | 485 | 181 | 355 | 525 | 379 | 172 | 373 | 3,258 | 6,604 |
| BLUE | 324 | 371 | 462 | 157 | 318 | 476 | 359 | 150 | 347 | 2,964 | 6,011 |
| WHITE | 320 | 344 | 430 | 111 | 309 | 446 | 324 | 133 | 336 | 2,753 | 5,506 |
| ORANGE | 304 | 300 | 405 | 96 | 278 | 427 | 289 | 91 | 300 | 2,490 | 4,787 |
| TOURNAMENT | 324 | 344 | 462 | 111 | 318 | 476 | 359 | 133 | 336 | 2,863 | 5,764 |
| WHITE/ORANGE | 320 | 300 | 405 | 111 | 309 | 427 | 324 | 133 | 300 | 2,629 | 5,189 |
| SILVER | 252 | 245 | 353 | 100 | 221 | 381 | 271 | 95 | 255 | 2,173 | 4,183 |
| Handicap | 10 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 6 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect BLACK Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesCandler Hills Golf Club hole by hole
Explore Candler Hills Golf Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering 7 mapped holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Candler Hills Golf Club
Candler Hills Golf Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Ocala, FL. The free Candler Hills Golf Club yardage book shows hole layouts for 2 of 18 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Candler Hills Golf Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 2 of 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The 7 mapped greens average 6,200 sq ft, from 5,000 on the third to 6,700 on the sixteenth. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 656-yard par-5 fourth.


