Butternut Farm Golf Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Butternut Farm Golf Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Butternut Farm Golf Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Butternut Farm Golf Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- BLUE · Men Men
- 300 yd
- WHITE · Men Men
- 289 yd
- YELLOW · Men Men
- 251 yd
- WHITE · Women Women
- 289 yd
- YELLOW · Women Women
- 251 yd
- RED · Women Women
- 246 yd
- RED · Men Men
- 246 yd
- BLUE · Women Women
- 300 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 18 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 18 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 300 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 45 yds deep, 24 wide · 7,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 164 to reach, 180 to carry (128 to the green); Left: 257 to reach, 270 to carry (33 to the green). 4 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 185 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 28 wide · 5,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 53 to reach, 66 to carry (127 to the green); Left: 199 to reach, 212 to carry (32 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 390 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 76 yds deep, 48 wide · 14,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 198 to reach, 212 to carry (171 to the green); Right: 266 to reach, 305 to carry (96 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- In front of the green; Along the left, 82–23 yds from the green
Par 3 · 169 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 31 wide · 6,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 112 to reach, 144 to carry (81 to the green)
- Water
- In front of the green; Along the left, 55–23 yds from the green
Par 4 · 395 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 38 wide · 8,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 226 from the tee (170 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 128 to reach, 197 to carry (223 to the green); Right: 221 to reach, 249 to carry (151 to the green); Left: 356 to reach, 364 to carry (49 to the green); Right: 335 to reach, 357 to carry (47 to the green); Left: 347 to reach, 365 to carry (38 to the green)
- Water
- Along the right, 345–322 yds from the green; Along the left, 354–300 yds from the green
Par 4 · 395 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 38 yds deep, 25 wide · 6,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 456 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 42 yds deep, 19 wide · 5,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 298 to reach, 308 to carry (154 to the green); Right: 309 to reach, 325 to carry (143 to the green); Right: 356 to reach, 371 to carry (92 to the green); Left: 425 to reach, 429 to carry (31 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 290 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 38 yds deep, 22 wide · 6,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 197 from the tee (72 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 490 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 38 yds deep, 20 wide · 5,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 260 from the tee (151 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 277 to reach, 288 to carry (136 to the green); Right: 350 to reach, 366 to carry (50 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 625 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 37 yds deep, 36 wide · 7,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 452 from the tee (149 to the green)
- Water
- In front of the green; Along the left, 60–24 yds from the green; Along the right, 499–421 yds from the green
Par 3 · 140 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 33 wide · 6,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Water
- Along the left, 105–79 yds from the green
Par 4 · 370 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 33 wide · 5,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 187 from the tee (171 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 208 to reach, 232 to carry (153 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Along the left, 86–24 yds from the green
Par 3 · 215 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 83 yds deep, 32 wide · 14,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
- Water
- Behind the green; Along the left, 159–93 yds from the green
Par 4 · 370 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 37 yds deep, 18 wide · 5,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 38 to reach, 62 to carry (337 to the green); Right: 141 to reach, 180 to carry (210 to the green); Left: 227 to reach, 243 to carry (141 to the green); Right: 234 to reach, 248 to carry (132 to the green)
Par 4 · 340 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 39 yds deep, 27 wide · 7,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 313 to reach, 354 to carry (31 to the green)
Par 3 · 184 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 39 yds deep, 28 wide · 7,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 365 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 47 yds deep, 26 wide · 7,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 367 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 38 yds deep, 22 wide · 5,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 171 from the tee (164 to the green)
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Butternut Farm Golf Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,046
- Par
- 70
- Course rating
- 70.3
- Slope
- 132
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 300 | 185 | 390 | 169 | 395 | 395 | 456 | 290 | 490 | 3,070 |
| WHITE | 289 | 155 | 375 | 150 | 380 | 385 | 434 | 256 | 452 | 2,876 |
| YELLOW | 251 | 140 | 341 | 143 | 333 | 285 | 394 | 226 | 364 | 2,477 |
| RED | 246 | 120 | 336 | 138 | 327 | 280 | 388 | 206 | 357 | 2,398 |
| Handicap | 16 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 10 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 70 |
| Yards | 625 | 140 | 370 | 215 | 370 | 340 | 184 | 365 | 367 | 2,976 | 6,046 |
| WHITE | 600 | 128 | 351 | 190 | 360 | 330 | 173 | 340 | 350 | 2,822 | 5,698 |
| YELLOW | 509 | 125 | 289 | 160 | 250 | 290 | 142 | 274 | 320 | 2,359 | 4,836 |
| RED | 502 | 118 | 282 | 150 | 242 | 281 | 137 | 268 | 312 | 2,292 | 4,690 |
| Handicap | 1 | 17 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 13 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect BLUE · Men Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesButternut Farm Golf Club hole by hole
Explore Butternut Farm Golf Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Butternut Farm Golf Club
Butternut Farm Golf Club is a 18-hole, par-70 golf course in Stow, MA. The free Butternut Farm Golf Club yardage book shows all 18 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Butternut Farm Golf Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for all 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 7,300 sq ft, from 5,000 on the fourteenth to 14,000 on the third. Water comes into play on 7 holes and 44 bunkers are mapped along the fairways and around the greens. The layout has 5 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 3 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 625-yard par-5 tenth.



