Bunker Hills Golf Club - West/North
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Bunker Hills Golf Club - West/North hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Bunker Hills Golf Club - West/North course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore 5 of 18 holes at Bunker Hills Golf Club - West/North. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 2Par 5
- Black Men
- 540 yd
- Blue Men
- 530 yd
- White Men
- 500 yd
- Gold Men
- 430 yd
- Red Men
- 430 yd
- Blue Women
- 530 yd
- White Women
- 500 yd
- Gold Women
- 430 yd
- Red Women
- 430 yd
- White/Gold Men
- 430 yd
- Blue/White Men
- 530 yd
- Blue/White Women
- 530 yd
- White/Gold Women
- 430 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 5 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 5 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 5 · 540 yds (Black) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 23 wide · 4,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 247 from the tee (275 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 274 to reach, 293 to carry (245 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 373 yds (Black) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 24 wide · 4,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 231 to reach, 248 to carry (110 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 560 yds (Black) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 29 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 270 from the tee (272 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 92 to reach, 102 to carry (440 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 440 yds (Black) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 26 wide · 6,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 240 yds (Black) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 32 wide · 5,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Bunker Hills Golf Club - West/North scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 7,037
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 74.6
- Slope
- 142
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 428 | 540 | 195 | 373 | 560 | 440 | 400 | 240 | 390 | 3,566 |
| Blue | 413 | 530 | 165 | 351 | 545 | 420 | 380 | 220 | 370 | 3,394 |
| White | 402 | 500 | 165 | 338 | 520 | 405 | 370 | 200 | 350 | 3,250 |
| Gold | 333 | 430 | 140 | 312 | 430 | 368 | 360 | 180 | 294 | 2,847 |
| Red | 333 | 430 | 140 | 282 | 430 | 368 | 310 | 180 | 294 | 2,767 |
| White/Gold | 333 | 430 | 140 | 338 | 430 | 368 | 370 | 180 | 350 | 2,939 |
| Blue/White | 402 | 530 | 165 | 351 | 520 | 405 | 380 | 200 | 370 | 3,323 |
| Handicap | 3 | 9 | 15 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 13 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 419 | 413 | 372 | 515 | 432 | 195 | 380 | 185 | 560 | 3,471 | 7,037 |
| Blue | 402 | 385 | 360 | 500 | 420 | 165 | 365 | 170 | 535 | 3,302 | 6,696 |
| White | 391 | 337 | 350 | 470 | 410 | 165 | 350 | 155 | 500 | 3,128 | 6,378 |
| Gold | 327 | 332 | 293 | 429 | 358 | 141 | 301 | 140 | 430 | 2,751 | 5,598 |
| Red | 327 | 332 | 293 | 429 | 340 | 141 | 301 | 140 | 430 | 2,733 | 5,500 |
| White/Gold | 327 | 332 | 350 | 429 | 358 | 165 | 350 | 140 | 430 | 2,881 | 5,820 |
| Blue/White | 402 | 337 | 350 | 500 | 410 | 165 | 365 | 155 | 500 | 3,184 | 6,507 |
| Handicap | 12 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 16 | 8 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Black Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesBunker Hills Golf Club - West/North hole by hole
Explore Bunker Hills Golf Club - West/North hole by hole on the 3D map, covering 5 mapped holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Bunker Hills Golf Club - West/North
Bunker Hills Golf Club - West/North is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Coon Rapids, MN. The free Bunker Hills Golf Club - West/North yardage book shows hole layouts for 5 of 18 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Bunker Hills Golf Club - West/North green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 5 of 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The 5 mapped greens average 5,300 sq ft, from 4,600 on the second to 6,200 on the sixth. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 440-yard par-4 sixth. The longest hole is the 560-yard par-5 fifth.





