Bentdale Farms Hidden Glen Course
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Bentdale Farms Hidden Glen Course hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Bentdale Farms Hidden Glen Course course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore 4 of 18 holes at Bentdale Farms Hidden Glen Course. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Tournament Men
- 342 yd
- Championship Men
- 328 yd
- Intermediate Men
- 300 yd
- Forward Men
- 279 yd
- Intermediate Women
- 300 yd
- Forward Women
- 279 yd
- Member Men
- 306 yd
- T/C Tees Men
- 342 yd
- Combo Men
- 328 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 3 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 3 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 342 yds (Tournament) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 16 yds deep, 37 wide · 3,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 171 from the tee (126 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 204 to reach, 222 to carry (84 to the green); Right: 270 to reach, 283 to carry (36 to the green); Right: 318 to reach, 321 to carry (28 to the green)
Par 4 · 394 yds (Tournament) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 43 yds deep, 29 wide · 7,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 40 to reach, 44 to carry (418 to the green); Left: 85 to reach, 95 to carry (368 to the green); Left: 191 to reach, 227 to carry (249 to the green); Left: 371 to reach, 399 to carry (79 to the green); Left: 421 to reach, 429 to carry (41 to the green); Left: 423 to reach, 428 to carry (34 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 540 yds (Tournament) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 40 yds deep, 32 wide · 7,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 62 to reach, 72 to carry (461 to the green); Left: 103 to reach, 113 to carry (406 to the green); Left: 147 to reach, 164 to carry (366 to the green); Left: 534 to reach, 539 to carry (31 to the green). 4 bunkers beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Bentdale Farms Hidden Glen Course scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 7,017
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 74.3
- Slope
- 140
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 342 | 394 | 406 | 133 | 540 | 211 | 490 | 551 | 462 | 3,529 |
| Championship Men | 328 | 369 | 393 | 125 | 522 | 188 | 460 | 539 | 429 | 3,353 |
| Intermediate | 300 | 341 | 335 | 109 | 465 | 145 | 376 | 470 | 348 | 2,889 |
| Forward | 279 | 284 | 288 | 86 | 423 | 110 | 372 | 401 | 341 | 2,584 |
| Member Men | 306 | 341 | 364 | 109 | 488 | 163 | 433 | 505 | 388 | 3,097 |
| T/C Tees Men | 342 | 394 | 393 | 133 | 540 | 188 | 460 | 551 | 429 | 3,430 |
| Combo Men | 328 | 369 | 364 | 125 | 488 | 163 | 433 | 539 | 429 | 3,238 |
| Handicap | 17 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 7 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 363 | 404 | 237 | 480 | 507 | 353 | 396 | 189 | 559 | 3,488 | 7,017 |
| Championship Men | 340 | 389 | 210 | 424 | 497 | 327 | 374 | 161 | 532 | 3,254 | 6,607 |
| Intermediate | 300 | 353 | 159 | 385 | 462 | 300 | 315 | 145 | 475 | 2,894 | 5,783 |
| Forward | 271 | 326 | 148 | 374 | 420 | 263 | 260 | 104 | 422 | 2,588 | 5,172 |
| Member Men | 300 | 353 | 185 | 397 | 462 | 300 | 346 | 145 | 483 | 2,971 | 6,068 |
| T/C Tees Men | 363 | 389 | 210 | 424 | 497 | 353 | 396 | 189 | 559 | 3,380 | 6,810 |
| Combo Men | 340 | 389 | 185 | 397 | 497 | 327 | 374 | 161 | 483 | 3,153 | 6,391 |
| Handicap | 14 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 4 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Tournament Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesBentdale Farms Hidden Glen Course hole by hole
Explore Bentdale Farms Hidden Glen Course hole by hole on the 3D map, covering 4 mapped holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Bentdale Farms Hidden Glen Course
Bentdale Farms Hidden Glen Course is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Cedarburg, WI. The free Bentdale Farms Hidden Glen Course yardage book shows hole layouts for 3 of 18 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Bentdale Farms Hidden Glen Course green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 3 of 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The 4 mapped greens average 5,500 sq ft, from 3,800 on the fourth to 7,300 on the second. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 406-yard par-4 third. The longest hole is the 559-yard par-5 eighteenth.



