Bent Creek Country Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Bent Creek Country Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Bent Creek Country Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Bent Creek Country Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Blue · Men Men
- 396 yd
- Black Men
- 425 yd
- White · Men Men
- 379 yd
- Green · Men Men
- 356 yd
- Red · Men Men
- 351 yd
- Yellow · Men Men
- 323 yd
- Red · Women Women
- 351 yd
- Yellow · Women Women
- 323 yd
- Green · Women Women
- 356 yd
- White · Women Women
- 379 yd
- Blue · Women Women
- 396 yd
- Laurel Pond Men
- 396 yd
- Blue/White Men
- 379 yd
- White/Green Men
- 356 yd
- Red/Yellow Women
- 323 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 18 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 18 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 425 yds (Black) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 29 wide · 5,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 242 to reach, 285 to carry (170 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 201 yds (Black) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 32 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Left of the green; Along the right, 121–22 yds from the green; Along the right, 140–81 yds from the green
Par 4 · 424 yds (Black) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 31 wide · 6,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 241 to reach, 256 to carry (182 to the green); Right: 265 to reach, 282 to carry (156 to the green); Left: 279 to reach, 291 to carry (140 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Crosses the hole: 177 to reach, 177 to carry from the tee
Par 4 · 405 yds (Black) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 28 wide · 5,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 228 to reach, 241 to carry (169 to the green); Left: 268 to reach, 288 to carry (128 to the green). 4 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Along the left, 108–49 yds from the green
Par 4 · 367 yds (Black) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 24 wide · 4,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 31 to reach, 70 to carry (331 to the green); Left: 271 to reach, 292 to carry (93 to the green). 4 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Along the left, 209–114 yds from the green
Par 3 · 162 yds (Black) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 27 wide · 3,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 321 yds (Black) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 22 wide · 3,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 128 to reach, 145 to carry (154 to the green); Left: 169 to reach, 181 to carry (121 to the green); Right: 181 to reach, 245 to carry (76 to the green); Left: 235 to reach, 254 to carry (60 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 412 yds (Black) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 31 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 305 to reach, 319 to carry (82 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Along the right, 350–194 yds from the green; Right of the green; Along the right, 101–22 yds from the green
Par 5 · 543 yds (Black) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 29 wide · 5,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 295 from the tee (197 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 189 to reach, 203 to carry (290 to the green); Left: 203 to reach, 252 to carry (263 to the green); Left: 415 to reach, 425 to carry (66 to the green); Right: 458 to reach, 470 to carry (42 to the green); Left: 472 to reach, 483 to carry (36 to the green). 5 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 406 yds (Black) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 24 wide · 4,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 241 to reach, 256 to carry (143 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Along the left, 90–24 yds from the green
Par 4 · 362 yds (Black) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 35 wide · 4,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 273 to reach, 292 to carry (76 to the green); Right: 294 to reach, 305 to carry (64 to the green). 4 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Along the left, 326–149 yds from the green
Par 5 · 520 yds (Black) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 31 wide · 5,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 439 from the tee (79 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 287 to reach, 299 to carry (226 to the green); Left: 307 to reach, 317 to carry (207 to the green); Right: 422 to reach, 437 to carry (83 to the green); Left: 480 to reach, 499 to carry (44 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 152 yds (Black) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 18 wide · 3,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 4 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 415 yds (Black) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 41 yds deep, 22 wide · 5,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 265 from the tee (134 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 231 to reach, 251 to carry (174 to the green); Right: 258 to reach, 278 to carry (142 to the green); Right: 321 to reach, 335 to carry (77 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 227 yds (Black) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 35 wide · 7,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 452 yds (Black) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 41 yds deep, 27 wide · 7,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 309 yds (Black) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 30 wide · 4,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 209 from the tee (88 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 173 to reach, 190 to carry (120 to the green); Right: 188 to reach, 201 to carry (112 to the green); Right: 242 to reach, 265 to carry (62 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
- Water
- Left of the green; Along the left, 247–25 yds from the green
Par 5 · 524 yds (Black) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 40 yds deep, 31 wide · 5,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 466 from the tee (55 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 236 to reach, 255 to carry (271 to the green); Right: 290 to reach, 307 to carry (224 to the green); Right: 408 to reach, 443 to carry (96 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Bent Creek Country Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,116
- Par
- 71
- Course rating
- 70.4
- Slope
- 136
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 35 |
| Yards | 396 | 164 | 382 | 395 | 325 | 140 | 297 | 383 | 502 | 2,984 |
| Black Men | 425 | 201 | 424 | 405 | 367 | 162 | 321 | 412 | 543 | 3,260 |
| White | 379 | 152 | 346 | 356 | 315 | 138 | 268 | 359 | 480 | 2,793 |
| Green | 356 | 131 | 319 | 335 | 277 | 126 | 254 | 334 | 412 | 2,544 |
| Red | 351 | 128 | 316 | 287 | 274 | 96 | 225 | 310 | 382 | 2,369 |
| Yellow | 323 | 112 | 288 | 254 | 243 | 84 | 204 | 271 | 371 | 2,150 |
| Laurel Pond Men | 396 | 201 | 382 | 395 | 325 | 162 | 297 | 383 | 543 | 3,084 |
| Blue/White Men | 379 | 164 | 346 | 356 | 315 | 140 | 268 | 359 | 502 | 2,829 |
| White/Green Men | 356 | 152 | 319 | 335 | 277 | 138 | 254 | 334 | 480 | 2,645 |
| Red/Yellow Women | 323 | 128 | 288 | 254 | 274 | 96 | 225 | 271 | 382 | 2,241 |
| Handicap | 3 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 17 | 5 | 11 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
| Yards | 383 | 353 | 501 | 128 | 402 | 184 | 409 | 291 | 481 | 3,132 | 6,116 |
| Black Men | 406 | 362 | 520 | 152 | 415 | 227 | 452 | 309 | 524 | 3,367 | 6,627 |
| White | 358 | 319 | 446 | 113 | 378 | 169 | 394 | 251 | 465 | 2,893 | 5,686 |
| Green | 319 | 312 | 435 | 112 | 357 | 148 | 377 | 244 | 442 | 2,746 | 5,290 |
| Red | 314 | 282 | 435 | 102 | 326 | 147 | 335 | 235 | 427 | 2,603 | 4,972 |
| Yellow | 283 | 263 | 406 | 98 | 320 | 121 | 325 | 217 | 403 | 2,436 | 4,586 |
| Laurel Pond Men | 383 | 353 | 520 | 152 | 402 | 227 | 409 | 291 | 524 | 3,261 | 6,345 |
| Blue/White Men | 358 | 319 | 501 | 128 | 378 | 184 | 394 | 251 | 481 | 2,994 | 5,823 |
| White/Green Men | 319 | 312 | 446 | 113 | 357 | 169 | 377 | 244 | 465 | 2,802 | 5,447 |
| Red/Yellow Women | 314 | 282 | 406 | 102 | 320 | 147 | 325 | 235 | 403 | 2,534 | 4,775 |
| Handicap | 6 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 12 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Blue · Men Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesBent Creek Country Club hole by hole
Explore Bent Creek Country Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Bent Creek Country Club
Bent Creek Country Club is a 18-hole, par-71 golf course in Lititz, PA. The free Bent Creek Country Club yardage book shows all 18 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Bent Creek Country Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for all 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 5,100 sq ft, from 3,300 on the thirteenth to 7,300 on the fifteenth. Water comes into play on 8 holes and 81 bunkers are mapped along the fairways and around the greens. The layout has 4 par 3s, 11 par 4s, and 3 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 424-yard par-4 third. The longest hole is the 543-yard par-5 ninth.


