Bensalem Township Country Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Bensalem Township Country Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Bensalem Township Country Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Bensalem Township Country Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Blue · Men Men
- 329 yd
- White · Men Men
- 311 yd
- Gold · Men Men
- 264 yd
- Red Women
- 261 yd
- Gold · Women Women
- 264 yd
- White · Women Women
- 311 yd
- Blue · Women Women
- 329 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 18 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 18 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 329 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 23 wide · 4,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 37 to reach, 54 to carry (287 to the green); Right: 308 to reach, 315 to carry (31 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 364 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 5 · 498 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 16 wide · 3,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 42 to reach, 59 to carry (455 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 159 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 28 wide · 4,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 48 to reach, 70 to carry (114 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 319 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 38 yds deep, 19 wide · 4,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 196 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 39 yds deep, 23 wide · 6,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 332 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 29 wide · 4,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 376 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 38 yds deep, 22 wide · 5,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 399 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 41 yds deep, 23 wide · 6,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 373 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 42 yds deep, 24 wide · 7,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 155 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 28 wide · 6,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 348 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 23 wide · 5,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 402 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 24 wide · 5,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 43 to reach, 59 to carry (353 to the green); Right: 209 to reach, 236 to carry (180 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 219 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 29 wide · 5,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 45 to reach, 57 to carry (176 to the green). 5 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 399 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 42 yds deep, 32 wide · 9,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 42 to reach, 51 to carry (360 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 521 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 20 yds deep, 31 wide · 4,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 402 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 36 wide · 6,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 391 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 22 wide · 4,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Bensalem Township Country Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,182
- Par
- 70
- Course rating
- 70.0
- Slope
- 123
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Yards | 329 | 364 | 498 | 159 | 319 | 196 | 332 | 376 | 399 | 2,972 |
| White | 311 | 334 | 487 | 146 | 309 | 183 | 317 | 316 | 356 | 2,759 |
| Gold | 264 | 321 | 427 | 131 | 288 | 150 | 293 | 258 | 337 | 2,469 |
| Red Women | 261 | 317 | 422 | 125 | 281 | 139 | 287 | 251 | 330 | 2,413 |
| Handicap | 12 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 6 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
| Yards | 373 | 155 | 348 | 402 | 219 | 399 | 521 | 402 | 391 | 3,210 | 6,182 |
| White | 361 | 144 | 335 | 390 | 205 | 383 | 475 | 377 | 379 | 3,049 | 5,808 |
| Gold | 323 | 134 | 312 | 356 | 157 | 362 | 446 | 329 | 336 | 2,755 | 5,224 |
| Red Women | 317 | 129 | 305 | 354 | 152 | 354 | 437 | 320 | 328 | 2,696 | 5,109 |
| Handicap | 9 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 7 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Blue · Men Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesBensalem Township Country Club hole by hole
Explore Bensalem Township Country Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Bensalem Township Country Club
Bensalem Township Country Club is a 18-hole, par-70 golf course in Bensalem, PA. The free Bensalem Township Country Club yardage book shows all 18 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Bensalem Township Country Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for all 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 5,500 sq ft, from 3,200 on the third to 9,500 on the fifteenth. 40 bunkers are mapped along the fairways and around the greens. The layout has 4 par 3s, 12 par 4s, and 2 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 521-yard par-5 sixteenth.









