Bear Valley Country Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Bear Valley Country Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Bear Valley Country Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Bear Valley Country Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 5
- Blue · Men Men
- 478 yd
- White · Men Men
- 456 yd
- Green · Men Men
- 394 yd
- Gold · Men Men
- 341 yd
- Blue · Women Women
- 478 yd
- White · Women Women
- 456 yd
- Green · Women Women
- 394 yd
- Gold · Women Women
- 341 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 17 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 17 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 5 · 478 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 31 wide · 4,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 370 from the tee (100 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 349 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 31 wide · 6,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 239 to reach, 262 to carry (71 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 185 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 26 wide · 4,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 78 from the tee (43 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 522 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 31 wide · 6,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 212 to reach, 250 to carry (262 to the green); Right: 420 to reach, 440 to carry (73 to the green); Right: 496 to reach, 512 to carry (35 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
- Water
- In front of the green; Along the left, 71–25 yds from the green
Par 4 · 413 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 26 wide · 4,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 57 to reach, 70 to carry (358 to the green); Right: 120 to reach, 141 to carry (281 to the green); Left: 236 to reach, 258 to carry (168 to the green); Left: 263 to reach, 279 to carry (143 to the green)
Par 4 · 402 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 24 wide · 3,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 157 to reach, 172 to carry (117 to the green); Right: 167 to reach, 190 to carry (106 to the green); Right: 184 to reach, 194 to carry (91 to the green); Left: 297 to reach, 310 to carry (32 to the green). 4 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 320 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 31 wide · 5,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 219 to reach, 230 to carry (87 to the green); Left: 246 to reach, 264 to carry (58 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 329 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 21 wide · 4,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 215 to reach, 234 to carry (91 to the green); Left: 238 to reach, 258 to carry (64 to the green); Left: 261 to reach, 283 to carry (39 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 190 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 29 wide · 6,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- In front of the green; Along the right, 59–23 yds from the green
Par 4 · 396 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 37 yds deep, 25 wide · 5,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 237 to reach, 254 to carry (165 to the green); Left: 234 to reach, 247 to carry (162 to the green); Right: 381 to reach, 400 to carry (41 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Crosses the hole: 285 to reach, 285 to carry from the tee
Par 4 · 346 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 21 yds deep, 24 wide · 3,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 183 from the tee (133 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 196 to reach, 210 to carry (136 to the green). 4 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 177 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
- Water
- Along the left, 96–90 yds from the green
Par 4 · 399 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 18 wide · 4,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 210 to reach, 235 to carry (153 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 199 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 37 yds deep, 25 wide · 5,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 513 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 23 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 228 to reach, 245 to carry (257 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 417 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 35 wide · 5,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 209 to reach, 228 to carry (190 to the green); Right: 275 to reach, 285 to carry (120 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 391 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 28 wide · 4,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 213 to reach, 237 to carry (144 to the green); Right: 254 to reach, 269 to carry (125 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Bear Valley Country Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,533
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 71.2
- Slope
- 127
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 |
| Yards | 478 | 349 | 185 | 522 | 413 | 402 | 320 | 329 | 190 | 3,188 |
| White | 456 | 339 | 169 | 500 | 380 | 366 | 307 | 312 | 154 | 2,983 |
| Green | 394 | 326 | 131 | 486 | 360 | 355 | 296 | 303 | 130 | 2,781 |
| Gold | 341 | 274 | 116 | 478 | 337 | 287 | 285 | 279 | 114 | 2,511 |
| Handicap | 5 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 17 | 7 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 396 | 346 | 177 | 507 | 399 | 199 | 513 | 417 | 391 | 3,345 | 6,533 |
| White | 349 | 330 | 129 | 497 | 378 | 168 | 485 | 395 | 375 | 3,106 | 6,089 |
| Green | 329 | 320 | 108 | 467 | 349 | 153 | 449 | 352 | 359 | 2,886 | 5,667 |
| Gold | 329 | 305 | 90 | 456 | 296 | 124 | 394 | 308 | 297 | 2,599 | 5,110 |
| Handicap | 4 | 12 | 14 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 8 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Blue · Men Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesBear Valley Country Club hole by hole
Explore Bear Valley Country Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Bear Valley Country Club
Bear Valley Country Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Victorville, CA. The free Bear Valley Country Club yardage book shows hole layouts for 17 of 18 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Bear Valley Country Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 17 of 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 5,100 sq ft, from 3,400 on the eleventh to 6,400 on the second. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 413-yard par-4 fifth. The longest hole is the 522-yard par-5 fourth.



