Bayside Resort Golf Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Bayside Resort Golf Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Bayside Resort Golf Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore 11 of 18 holes at Bayside Resort Golf Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- White · Women Women
- 308 yd
- Gold Men
- 408 yd
- Green Men
- 369 yd
- Black Men
- 440 yd
- Green/White Men
- 369 yd
- White · Men Men
- 308 yd
- Red · Men Men
- 248 yd
- Red · Women Women
- 248 yd
- White/Red · Men Men
- 308 yd
- White/Red · Women Women
- 308 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 10 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 10 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 440 yds (Black) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 22 yds deep, 25 wide · 3,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 274 from the tee (160 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 308 to reach, 321 to carry (117 to the green); Right: 333 to reach, 345 to carry (110 to the green); Right: 364 to reach, 373 to carry (53 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 614 yds (Black) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 19 wide · 3,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Double dogleg: right at 276 from the tee (336 to the green), then right at 441 from the tee (155 to the green)
Par 4 · 416 yds (Black) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 19 wide · 2,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 555 yds (Black) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 35 wide · 5,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 256 to reach, 275 to carry (270 to the green); Right: 434 to reach, 451 to carry (102 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 203 yds (Black) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 21 wide · 4,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 96 to reach, 109 to carry (45 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 460 yds (Black) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 21 wide · 4,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 207 yds (Black) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 30 wide · 4,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 441 yds (Black) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 29 wide · 4,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 419 yds (Black) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 27 wide · 4,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 264 from the tee (156 to the green)
Par 4 · 483 yds (Black) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 30 wide · 4,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 297 from the tee (172 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Bayside Resort Golf Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 5,589
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 73.6
- Slope
- 129
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 308 | 437 | 136 | 340 | 334 | 480 | 137 | 397 | 305 | 2,874 |
| Gold Men | 408 | 535 | 192 | 378 | 452 | 515 | 164 | 431 | 357 | 3,432 |
| Green Men | 369 | 517 | 172 | 361 | 402 | 489 | 149 | 414 | 341 | 3,214 |
| Black Men | 440 | 614 | 227 | 416 | 481 | 555 | 203 | 460 | 414 | 3,810 |
| Green/White Men | 369 | 437 | 172 | 361 | 334 | 489 | 149 | 397 | 341 | 3,049 |
| Red | 248 | 426 | 127 | 276 | 326 | 446 | 107 | 338 | 295 | 2,589 |
| White/Red | 308 | 437 | 136 | 276 | 334 | 446 | 137 | 338 | 305 | 2,717 |
| Handicap | 17 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 11 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 341 | 410 | 362 | 123 | 438 | 120 | 269 | 314 | 338 | 2,715 | 5,589 |
| Gold Men | 378 | 509 | 398 | 158 | 532 | 198 | 408 | 389 | 433 | 3,403 | 6,835 |
| Green Men | 361 | 481 | 373 | 142 | 491 | 181 | 389 | 368 | 418 | 3,204 | 6,418 |
| Black Men | 429 | 570 | 436 | 174 | 556 | 207 | 441 | 419 | 483 | 3,715 | 7,525 |
| Green/White Men | 361 | 481 | 362 | 142 | 464 | 120 | 389 | 368 | 338 | 3,025 | 6,074 |
| Red | 298 | 403 | 333 | 99 | 429 | 105 | 246 | 299 | 324 | 2,536 | 5,125 |
| White/Red | 298 | 410 | 333 | 123 | 438 | 120 | 269 | 314 | 324 | 2,629 | 5,346 |
| Handicap | 10 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 8 | 6 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect White · Women Women. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesBayside Resort Golf Club hole by hole
Explore Bayside Resort Golf Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering 11 mapped holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Bayside Resort Golf Club
Bayside Resort Golf Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Selbyville, DE. The free Bayside Resort Golf Club yardage book shows hole layouts for 10 of 18 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Bayside Resort Golf Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 10 of 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The 11 mapped greens average 4,400 sq ft, from 2,800 on the fourth to 5,500 on the sixth. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 614-yard par-5 second.











