Banff Springs - Tunnel
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. No signup required.
Banff Springs - Tunnel scorecard
Banff Springs - Tunnel scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 3,287
- Par
- 36
- Course rating
- 35.2
- Slope
- 130
The round
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 381 | 362 | 541 | 190 | 386 | 469 | 400 | 136 | 422 | 3,287 |
| White | 365 | 339 | 507 | 166 | 367 | 433 | 364 | 118 | 404 | 3,063 |
| Gold | 349 | 316 | 474 | 140 | 355 | 401 | 304 | 102 | 365 | 2,806 |
| Black/White Combo Men | 381 | 339 | 507 | 166 | 386 | 469 | 364 | 136 | 404 | 3,152 |
| White/Gold Combo Men | 365 | 316 | 507 | 140 | 355 | 433 | 364 | 118 | 365 | 2,963 |
| Gold/Red Combo | 349 | 316 | 365 | 140 | 275 | 401 | 304 | 102 | 290 | 2,542 |
| Red | 271 | 240 | 365 | 104 | 275 | 310 | 259 | 102 | 290 | 2,216 |
| Handicap | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Black Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesAbout Banff Springs - Tunnel
Banff Springs - Tunnel is a 9-hole, par-36 golf course in Banff, AB. The layout has 2 par 3s, 5 par 4s, and 2 par 5s. The longest hole is the 541-yard par-5 third.


