Wolf Creek Golf Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. No signup required.
Wolf Creek Golf Club scorecard
Wolf Creek Golf Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,226
- Par
- 70
- Course rating
- 69.4
- Slope
- 120
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 |
| Yards | 480 | 382 | 128 | 325 | 368 | 410 | 423 | 157 | 358 | 3,031 |
| Red | 403 | 319 | 123 | 237 | 304 | 405 | 329 | 114 | 285 | 2,519 |
| Handicap | 8 | 6 | 18 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 14 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
| Yards | 400 | 387 | 152 | 334 | 376 | 570 | 435 | 175 | 366 | 3,195 | 6,226 |
| Red | 403 | 319 | 123 | 237 | 304 | 405 | 329 | 114 | 285 | 2,519 | 5,038 |
| Handicap | 5 | 7 | 17 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 13 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect White/Blue Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesAbout Wolf Creek Golf Club
Wolf Creek Golf Club is a 18-hole, par-70 golf course in Danville, IL. The layout has 4 par 3s, 12 par 4s, and 2 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 570-yard par-5 fifteenth.


