WINCHELSEA VIEW GOLF CLUB
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. No signup required.
WINCHELSEA VIEW GOLF CLUB scorecard
WINCHELSEA VIEW GOLF CLUB scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 4,322
- Par
- 64
- Course rating
- 64.2
- Slope
- 103
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 31 |
| Yards | 276 | 278 | 198 | 328 | 205 | 150 | 130 | 320 | 140 | 2,025 |
| WHITE | 270 | 263 | 188 | 320 | 145 | 130 | 124 | 310 | 117 | 1,867 |
| RED | 270 | 263 | 151 | 320 | 145 | 130 | 124 | 310 | 117 | 1,830 |
| Handicap | 9 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 13 | 5 | 17 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 64 |
| Yards | 288 | 121 | 380 | 285 | 331 | 309 | 144 | 171 | 268 | 2,297 | 4,322 |
| WHITE | 278 | 115 | 374 | 275 | 325 | 279 | 138 | 165 | 264 | 2,213 | 4,080 |
| RED | 278 | 115 | 374 | 275 | 325 | 279 | 138 | 165 | 264 | 2,213 | 4,043 |
| Handicap | 6 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 14 | 10 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect BLUE Women. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesAbout WINCHELSEA VIEW GOLF CLUB
WINCHELSEA VIEW GOLF CLUB is a 18-hole, par-64 golf course in LANTZVILLE, BC. The layout has 8 par 3s and 10 par 4s. The number-one handicap hole is the 328-yard par-4 fourth. The longest hole is the 380-yard par-4 twelfth.


