VALLEY VIEW GOLF CLUB
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. No signup required.
VALLEY VIEW GOLF CLUB scorecard
VALLEY VIEW GOLF CLUB scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 5,143
- Par
- 70
- Course rating
- 64.7
- Slope
- 101
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 35 |
| Yards | 316 | 265 | 183 | 254 | 376 | 456 | 150 | 478 | 165 | 2,643 |
| RED/YELLOW | 308 | 227 | 160 | 245 | 325 | 445 | 145 | 500 | 145 | 2,500 |
| YELLOW | 290 | 210 | 173 | 222 | 312 | 375 | 126 | 410 | 128 | 2,246 |
| BLUE/WHITE | 330 | 295 | 176 | 278 | 410 | 470 | 160 | 510 | 178 | 2,807 |
| Handicap | 9 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 7 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 70 |
| Yards | 308 | 227 | 160 | 245 | 325 | 445 | 145 | 500 | 145 | 2,500 | 5,143 |
| RED/YELLOW | 290 | 210 | 173 | 222 | 312 | 375 | 126 | 410 | 128 | 2,246 | 4,746 |
| YELLOW | 290 | 210 | 173 | 222 | 312 | 375 | 126 | 410 | 128 | 2,246 | 4,492 |
| BLUE/WHITE | 316 | 265 | 183 | 254 | 376 | 456 | 150 | 478 | 165 | 2,643 | 5,450 |
| Handicap | 8 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 6 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect WHITE/RED Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesAbout VALLEY VIEW GOLF CLUB
VALLEY VIEW GOLF CLUB is a 18-hole, par-70 golf course in WINLAW, BC. The layout has 6 par 3s, 8 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 410-yard par-4 fifth. The longest hole is the 510-yard par-5 eighth.


