Valley View Country Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. No signup required.
Valley View Country Club scorecard
Valley View Country Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,408
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 70.4
- Slope
- 117
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 388 | 186 | 394 | 519 | 159 | 353 | 520 | 207 | 478 | 3,204 |
| Gold | 350 | 140 | 305 | 456 | 153 | 265 | 410 | 158 | 440 | 2,677 |
| Red | 342 | 132 | 292 | 450 | 144 | 230 | 390 | 155 | 460 | 2,595 |
| Handicap | 7 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 11 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 388 | 186 | 394 | 519 | 159 | 353 | 520 | 207 | 478 | 3,204 | 6,408 |
| Gold | 350 | 140 | 305 | 456 | 153 | 265 | 410 | 158 | 440 | 2,677 | 5,354 |
| Red | 342 | 132 | 292 | 450 | 144 | 230 | 390 | 155 | 460 | 2,595 | 5,190 |
| Handicap | 8 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 12 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Blue Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesAbout Valley View Country Club
Valley View Country Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Central City, NE. The layout has 6 par 3s, 6 par 4s, and 6 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 394-yard par-4 third. The longest hole is the 520-yard par-5 seventh.





