Vallée des Forts
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. No signup required.
Vallée des Forts scorecard
Vallée des Forts scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,154
- Par
- 70
- Course rating
- 70.2
- Slope
- 127
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Yards | 535 | 362 | 317 | 387 | 155 | 460 | 169 | 331 | 380 | 3,096 |
| Bleu Men | 567 | 377 | 347 | 411 | 188 | 509 | 194 | 388 | 396 | 3,377 |
| Rouge Women | 419 | 297 | 247 | 334 | 110 | 398 | 129 | 241 | 303 | 2,478 |
| Jaune | 423 | 346 | 298 | 336 | 129 | 439 | 155 | 321 | 308 | 2,755 |
| Bleu-Blanc Men | 567 | 377 | 347 | 411 | 155 | 509 | 169 | 331 | 396 | 3,262 |
| Blanc-Jaune | 535 | 346 | 317 | 336 | 155 | 460 | 169 | 331 | 308 | 2,957 |
| Jaune-Rouge Women | 423 | 297 | 247 | 336 | 129 | 398 | 155 | 321 | 308 | 2,614 |
| Blanc 20 Oct 2026 | 524 | 356 | 313 | 378 | 142 | 450 | 167 | 328 | 367 | 3,025 |
| Jaune 20 oct 2026 | 419 | 340 | 300 | 336 | 134 | 439 | 163 | 322 | 307 | 2,760 |
| Rouge 20 oct 2026 | 416 | 291 | 247 | 331 | 101 | 398 | 125 | 239 | 303 | 2,451 |
| Rouge-Orange 20 oct 2026 | 346 | 291 | 247 | 236 | 101 | 398 | 125 | 239 | 224 | 2,207 |
| Bleu-Blanc 20 oct 2026 | 556 | 356 | 347 | 378 | 180 | 507 | 167 | 328 | 367 | 3,186 |
| Blanc-Jaune 20 oct 2026 | 524 | 340 | 313 | 336 | 142 | 450 | 167 | 328 | 307 | 2,907 |
| Bleu 20 Oct 2026 | 556 | 374 | 347 | 389 | 180 | 507 | 192 | 335 | 382 | 3,262 |
| Jaune-Rouge 20 oct 2026 | 419 | 291 | 247 | 336 | 134 | 398 | 163 | 322 | 307 | 2,617 |
| Noir-Bleu 20 oct 2026 | 556 | 374 | 347 | 408 | 180 | 507 | 192 | 384 | 395 | 3,343 |
| Handicap | 11 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 9 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
| Yards | 470 | 157 | 320 | 365 | 524 | 146 | 330 | 335 | 411 | 3,058 | 6,154 |
| Bleu Men | 509 | 177 | 349 | 386 | 548 | 177 | 338 | 345 | 435 | 3,264 | 6,641 |
| Rouge Women | 412 | 98 | 242 | 303 | 423 | 109 | 264 | 266 | 327 | 2,444 | 4,922 |
| Jaune | 420 | 110 | 306 | 311 | 430 | 134 | 321 | 325 | 327 | 2,684 | 5,439 |
| Bleu-Blanc Men | 509 | 177 | 349 | 365 | 548 | 146 | 338 | 345 | 411 | 3,188 | 6,450 |
| Blanc-Jaune | 470 | 110 | 320 | 311 | 524 | 146 | 330 | 335 | 327 | 2,873 | 5,830 |
| Jaune-Rouge Women | 420 | 110 | 306 | 311 | 430 | 109 | 264 | 266 | 327 | 2,543 | 5,157 |
| Blanc 20 Oct 2026 | 474 | 155 | 316 | 363 | 514 | 135 | 327 | 338 | 391 | 3,013 | 6,038 |
| Jaune 20 oct 2026 | 425 | 111 | 306 | 312 | 434 | 122 | 324 | 329 | 329 | 2,692 | 5,452 |
| Rouge 20 oct 2026 | 420 | 101 | 244 | 305 | 430 | 103 | 268 | 251 | 325 | 2,447 | 4,898 |
| Rouge-Orange 20 oct 2026 | 329 | 101 | 244 | 305 | 326 | 103 | 268 | 251 | 229 | 2,156 | 4,363 |
| Bleu-Blanc 20 oct 2026 | 499 | 155 | 350 | 363 | 542 | 135 | 327 | 348 | 391 | 3,110 | 6,296 |
| Blanc-Jaune 20 oct 2026 | 474 | 111 | 316 | 312 | 514 | 135 | 327 | 338 | 329 | 2,856 | 5,763 |
| Bleu 20 Oct 2026 | 499 | 174 | 350 | 373 | 542 | 175 | 333 | 348 | 415 | 3,209 | 6,471 |
| Jaune-Rouge 20 oct 2026 | 425 | 111 | 306 | 312 | 434 | 103 | 268 | 251 | 329 | 2,539 | 5,156 |
| Noir-Bleu 20 oct 2026 | 511 | 181 | 350 | 385 | 542 | 175 | 333 | 348 | 450 | 3,275 | 6,618 |
| Handicap | 8 | 16 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 2 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Blanc Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesAbout Vallée des Forts
Vallée des Forts is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 377-yard par-4 second. The longest hole is the 567-yard par-5 first.


