Upland Golf and Ski Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. No signup required.
Upland Golf and Ski Club scorecard
Upland Golf and Ski Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 5,118
- Par
- 66
- Course rating
- 65.8
- Slope
- 122
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 33 |
| Yards | 333 | 304 | 299 | 176 | 367 | 141 | 265 | 219 | 455 | 2,559 |
| White | 327 | 286 | 292 | 141 | 361 | 130 | 233 | 179 | 448 | 2,397 |
| Red | 312 | 236 | 255 | 110 | 355 | 99 | 211 | 153 | 429 | 2,160 |
| Handicap | 9 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 7 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 66 |
| Yards | 333 | 304 | 299 | 176 | 367 | 141 | 265 | 219 | 455 | 2,559 | 5,118 |
| White | 327 | 286 | 292 | 141 | 361 | 130 | 233 | 179 | 448 | 2,397 | 4,794 |
| Red | 312 | 236 | 255 | 110 | 355 | 99 | 211 | 153 | 429 | 2,160 | 4,320 |
| Handicap | 10 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 8 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Blue Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesAbout Upland Golf and Ski Club
Upland Golf and Ski Club is a 18-hole, par-66 golf course in Thornhill, ON. The layout has 6 par 3s and 12 par 4s. The number-one handicap hole is the 219-yard par-3 eighth. The longest hole is the 455-yard par-4 ninth.


