Thunder Bay Country Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. No signup required.
Thunder Bay Country Club scorecard
Thunder Bay Country Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 5,831
- Par
- —
- Course rating
- 69.3
- Slope
- 125
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | — | 5 | 4 | — | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | — |
| Yards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Red/Yellow Men | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| White/Yellow Men | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| White/White Men | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Blue/Blue Men | 306 | 436 | 315 | 524 | 171 | 331 | 295 | 185 | 450 | 3,013 |
| Red/Red Men | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Yellow/Yellow Men | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| White 2018 Women | 333 | 407 | 313 | 489 | 148 | 311 | 289 | 170 | 385 | 2,845 |
| Yellow 2018 Women | 310 | 380 | 292 | 452 | 145 | 273 | 273 | 155 | 375 | 2,655 |
| Red 2018 Women | 190 | 308 | 280 | 359 | 128 | 225 | 253 | 140 | 315 | 2,198 |
| Handicap | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | — |
| Yards | 306 | 436 | 315 | 524 | 171 | 331 | 295 | 185 | 450 | 3,013 | — |
| Red/Yellow Men | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| White/Yellow Men | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| White/White Men | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Blue/Blue Men | 306 | 436 | 315 | 524 | 171 | 331 | 295 | 185 | 450 | 3,013 | 6,026 |
| Red/Red Men | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Yellow/Yellow Men | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| White 2018 Women | 333 | 407 | 313 | 489 | 148 | 311 | 289 | 170 | 385 | 2,845 | 5,690 |
| Yellow 2018 Women | 310 | 380 | 292 | 452 | 145 | 273 | 273 | 155 | 375 | 2,655 | 5,310 |
| Red 2018 Women | 190 | 308 | 280 | 359 | 128 | 225 | 253 | 140 | 315 | 2,198 | 4,396 |
| Handicap | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect White/Blue Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesAbout Thunder Bay Country Club
Thunder Bay Country Club is a 18-hole, par-70 golf course in Thunder Bay, ON. The layout has 4 par 3s, 12 par 4s, and 2 par 5s. The longest hole is the 524-yard par-5 fourth.


