The Woodmere Club scorecard
The Woodmere Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 4,995
- Par
- 71
- Course rating
- 69.1
- Slope
- 115
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 |
| Yards | 380 | 325 | 85 | 280 | 407 | 358 | 269 | 294 | 160 | 2,558 |
| Red Women | 400 | 325 | 100 | 280 | 477 | 404 | 270 | 294 | 160 | 2,710 |
| Blue Men | 402 | 387 | 145 | 352 | 496 | 410 | 285 | 348 | 197 | 3,022 |
| White Men | 395 | 380 | 130 | 345 | 486 | 400 | 277 | 342 | 190 | 2,945 |
| Black Men | 407 | 393 | 176 | 400 | 516 | 441 | 293 | 394 | 204 | 3,224 |
| Handicap | 9 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 5 | 11 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
| Yards | 263 | 94 | 389 | 266 | 315 | 344 | 110 | 329 | 327 | 2,437 | 4,995 |
| Red Women | 274 | 105 | 426 | 328 | 320 | 351 | 112 | 321 | 333 | 2,570 | 5,280 |
| Blue Men | 304 | 149 | 512 | 372 | 347 | 381 | 164 | 355 | 414 | 2,998 | 6,020 |
| White Men | 283 | 127 | 449 | 352 | 332 | 363 | 145 | 339 | 357 | 2,747 | 5,692 |
| Black Men | 319 | 185 | 537 | 409 | 364 | 402 | 184 | 430 | 434 | 3,264 | 6,488 |
| Handicap | 14 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 4 | 12 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Gold Women. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesAbout The Woodmere Club
The Woodmere Club is a 18-hole, par-70 golf course in Woodmere, NY. The layout has 4 par 3s, 12 par 4s, and 2 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 441-yard par-4 sixth. The longest hole is the 537-yard par-5 twelfth.











