The Nest Golf Club at Friday Harbour Resort
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. No signup required.
The Nest Golf Club at Friday Harbour Resort scorecard
The Nest Golf Club at Friday Harbour Resort scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,634
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 71.8
- Slope
- 126
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 320 | 131 | 442 | 359 | 392 | 526 | 510 | 184 | 424 | 3,288 |
| Black 2024 Men | 340 | 145 | 473 | 381 | 422 | 558 | 537 | 206 | 462 | 3,524 |
| Blue - 2024 · Blue 2024 | 292 | 115 | 430 | 339 | 359 | 490 | 476 | 166 | 396 | 3,063 |
| Green 2024 | 281 | 105 | 402 | 318 | 280 | 460 | 466 | 153 | 326 | 2,791 |
| White 2024 | 225 | 94 | 354 | 272 | 270 | 383 | 395 | 141 | 315 | 2,449 |
| Gold/Blue 2024 Men | 320 | 131 | 430 | 359 | 359 | 526 | 476 | 184 | 396 | 3,181 |
| Green/White 2024 | 225 | 105 | 354 | 318 | 280 | 383 | 466 | 141 | 315 | 2,587 |
| Handicap | 17 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 7 | 5 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 338 | 548 | 215 | 305 | 540 | 446 | 367 | 172 | 415 | 3,346 | 6,634 |
| Black 2024 Men | 362 | 572 | 243 | 326 | 570 | 482 | 397 | 186 | 439 | 3,577 | 7,101 |
| Blue - 2024 · Blue 2024 | 314 | 511 | 185 | 285 | 515 | 412 | 343 | 157 | 394 | 3,116 | 6,179 |
| Green 2024 | 288 | 465 | 145 | 264 | 461 | 355 | 331 | 141 | 321 | 2,771 | 5,562 |
| White 2024 | 228 | 449 | 134 | 206 | 442 | 341 | 254 | 126 | 309 | 2,489 | 4,938 |
| Gold/Blue 2024 Men | 338 | 511 | 185 | 305 | 540 | 412 | 367 | 157 | 394 | 3,209 | 6,390 |
| Green/White 2024 | 288 | 465 | 145 | 264 | 442 | 341 | 331 | 126 | 309 | 2,711 | 5,298 |
| Handicap | 16 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 4 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Gold 2024 Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesAbout The Nest Golf Club at Friday Harbour Resort
The Nest Golf Club at Friday Harbour Resort is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Innisfil, ON. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 422-yard par-4 fifth. The longest hole is the 572-yard par-5 eleventh.


