The Club at the Highlands
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. No signup required.
The Club at the Highlands scorecard
The Club at the Highlands scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 4,850
- Par
- 70
- Course rating
- 64.6
- Slope
- 115
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 35 |
| Yards | 261 | 300 | 106 | 179 | 255 | 279 | 293 | 339 | 413 | 2,425 |
| White | 253 | 287 | 95 | 143 | 248 | 272 | 286 | 335 | 370 | 2,289 |
| Yellow | 235 | 219 | 88 | 112 | 202 | 209 | 243 | 254 | 364 | 1,926 |
| Red | 230 | 215 | 84 | 72 | 196 | 202 | 209 | 248 | 299 | 1,755 |
| Black Men | 262 | 315 | 110 | 200 | 262 | 300 | 305 | 355 | 432 | 2,541 |
| Handicap | 15 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 17 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
| Yards | 261 | 300 | 106 | 179 | 255 | 279 | 293 | 339 | 413 | 2,425 | 4,850 |
| White | 253 | 287 | 95 | 143 | 248 | 272 | 286 | 335 | 370 | 2,289 | 4,578 |
| Yellow | 235 | 219 | 88 | 112 | 202 | 209 | 243 | 254 | 364 | 1,926 | 3,852 |
| Red | 230 | 215 | 84 | 72 | 196 | 202 | 209 | 248 | 299 | 1,755 | 3,510 |
| Black Men | 262 | 315 | 110 | 200 | 262 | 300 | 305 | 355 | 432 | 2,541 | 5,082 |
| Handicap | 16 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 18 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Blue Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesAbout The Club at the Highlands
The Club at the Highlands is a 18-hole, par-70 golf course in Archbald, PA. The layout has 4 par 3s, 12 par 4s, and 2 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 200-yard par-3 fourth. The longest hole is the 432-yard par-5 ninth.


