SPUR VALLEY GOLF RESORT
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. No signup required.
SPUR VALLEY GOLF RESORT scorecard
SPUR VALLEY GOLF RESORT scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 4,842
- Par
- 66
- Course rating
- 67.6
- Slope
- 123
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 33 |
| Yards | 400 | 138 | 118 | 349 | 401 | 142 | 115 | 248 | 510 | 2,421 |
| WHITE | 368 | 131 | 104 | 327 | 368 | 131 | 107 | 234 | 490 | 2,260 |
| RED | 355 | 104 | 80 | 298 | 368 | 122 | 93 | 221 | 465 | 2,106 |
| Handicap | 3 | 9 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 17 | 5 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 33 | 66 |
| Yards | 400 | 138 | 118 | 349 | 401 | 142 | 115 | 248 | 510 | 2,421 | 4,842 |
| WHITE | 368 | 131 | 104 | 327 | 368 | 131 | 107 | 234 | 490 | 2,260 | 4,520 |
| RED | 355 | 104 | 80 | 298 | 368 | 122 | 93 | 221 | 465 | 2,106 | 4,212 |
| Handicap | 4 | 10 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 18 | 6 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect BLUE Women. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesAbout SPUR VALLEY GOLF RESORT
SPUR VALLEY GOLF RESORT is a 18-hole, par-66 golf course in RADIUM HOT SPRINGS, BC. The layout has 8 par 3s, 8 par 4s, and 2 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 401-yard par-4 fifth. The longest hole is the 510-yard par-5 ninth.


