Ross Mountain Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. No signup required.
Ross Mountain Club scorecard
Ross Mountain Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 5,292
- Par
- 68
- Course rating
- 65.4
- Slope
- 113
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 |
| Yards | 311 | 307 | 198 | 319 | 323 | 327 | 300 | 170 | 391 | 2,646 |
| Red Women | 301 | 298 | 190 | 315 | 248 | 318 | 293 | 163 | 316 | 2,442 |
| Gold | 301 | 298 | 190 | 184 | 248 | 198 | 293 | 160 | 259 | 2,131 |
| Handicap | 17 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 7 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 68 |
| Yards | 311 | 307 | 198 | 319 | 323 | 327 | 300 | 170 | 391 | 2,646 | 5,292 |
| Red Women | 301 | 298 | 190 | 315 | 248 | 318 | 293 | 163 | 316 | 2,442 | 4,884 |
| Gold | 301 | 298 | 190 | 184 | 248 | 198 | 293 | 160 | 259 | 2,131 | 4,262 |
| Handicap | 18 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 8 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect White Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesAbout Ross Mountain Club
Ross Mountain Club is a 18-hole, par-68 golf course in New Florence, PA. The layout has 4 par 3s and 14 par 4s. The number-one handicap hole is the 319-yard par-4 fourth. The longest hole is the 391-yard par-4 ninth.


