Rosemère-Fontainebleau
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. No signup required.
Rosemère-Fontainebleau scorecard
Rosemère-Fontainebleau scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,056
- Par
- 71
- Course rating
- 69.1
- Slope
- 126
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Yards | 323 | 291 | 400 | 144 | 522 | 162 | 421 | 350 | 348 | 2,961 |
| Vert | 311 | 271 | 366 | 126 | 480 | 147 | 393 | 320 | 315 | 2,729 |
| Bleu | 355 | 308 | 400 | 178 | 556 | 197 | 471 | 376 | 361 | 3,202 |
| Noir Men | 379 | 334 | 447 | 178 | 556 | 207 | 481 | 386 | 395 | 3,363 |
| Or Men | 379 | 334 | 444 | 195 | 589 | 212 | 505 | 418 | 395 | 3,471 |
| Bleu-Blanc Men | 355 | 308 | 400 | 144 | 556 | 162 | 471 | 376 | 361 | 3,133 |
| Noir-Bleu Men | 379 | 334 | 400 | 178 | 556 | 207 | 481 | 376 | 361 | 3,272 |
| Blanc-Vert | 323 | 291 | 366 | 144 | 480 | 162 | 421 | 350 | 348 | 2,885 |
| Vert-Rouge Women | — | 271 | — | 126 | — | — | 393 | 320 | — | — |
| Rouge | 258 | 266 | 333 | 126 | 421 | 122 | 367 | 315 | 305 | 2,513 |
| Vert-Rouge Men | 258 | 271 | 333 | 126 | 421 | 122 | 393 | 320 | 305 | 2,549 |
| Handicap | 7 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 13 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
| Yards | 487 | 395 | 364 | 144 | 487 | 399 | 292 | 134 | 393 | 3,095 | 6,056 |
| Vert | 446 | 370 | 329 | 124 | 451 | 375 | 268 | 125 | 360 | 2,848 | 5,577 |
| Bleu | 499 | 405 | 378 | 160 | 520 | 415 | 328 | 160 | 426 | 3,291 | 6,493 |
| Noir Men | 534 | 415 | 378 | 165 | 549 | 430 | 339 | 169 | 426 | 3,405 | 6,768 |
| Or Men | 534 | 427 | 408 | 190 | 570 | 453 | 364 | 169 | 441 | 3,556 | 7,027 |
| Bleu-Blanc Men | 499 | 395 | 364 | 160 | 520 | 399 | 328 | 160 | 393 | 3,218 | 6,351 |
| Noir-Bleu Men | 534 | 405 | 378 | 165 | 520 | 415 | 339 | 169 | 426 | 3,351 | 6,623 |
| Blanc-Vert | 487 | 395 | 329 | 144 | 487 | 399 | 292 | 134 | 360 | 3,027 | 5,912 |
| Vert-Rouge Women | 446 | — | — | 124 | — | — | 268 | — | — | — | — |
| Rouge | 401 | 325 | 301 | 101 | 419 | 334 | 263 | 112 | 342 | 2,598 | 5,111 |
| Vert-Rouge Men | 446 | 325 | 301 | 124 | 419 | 334 | 268 | 112 | 342 | 2,671 | 5,220 |
| Handicap | 12 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 6 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Blanc Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesAbout Rosemère-Fontainebleau
Rosemère-Fontainebleau is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Blainville, QC. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 444-yard par-4 third. The longest hole is the 589-yard par-5 fifth.


