Riverbend Golf and Country Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. No signup required.
Riverbend Golf and Country Club scorecard
Riverbend Golf and Country Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 5,974
- Par
- 70
- Course rating
- 68.8
- Slope
- 114
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 |
| Yards | 440 | 372 | 393 | 189 | 374 | 143 | 514 | 190 | 372 | 2,987 |
| White Men | 431 | 372 | 393 | 175 | 367 | 137 | 499 | 172 | 365 | 2,911 |
| Red Women | 431 | 340 | 367 | 160 | 322 | 125 | 462 | 157 | 320 | 2,684 |
| Handicap | 17 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 13 | 11 | 5 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
| Yards | 440 | 372 | 393 | 189 | 374 | 143 | 514 | 190 | 372 | 2,987 | 5,974 |
| White Men | 431 | 372 | 393 | 175 | 367 | 137 | 499 | 172 | 365 | 2,911 | 5,822 |
| Red Women | 431 | 340 | 367 | 160 | 322 | 125 | 462 | 157 | 320 | 2,684 | 5,368 |
| Handicap | 18 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 6 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Blue Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesAbout Riverbend Golf and Country Club
Riverbend Golf and Country Club is a 18-hole, par-70 golf course in Beaverlodge, AB. The layout has 6 par 3s, 8 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 189-yard par-3 fourth. The longest hole is the 514-yard par-5 seventh.


