Perry Golf & Country Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. No signup required.
Perry Golf & Country Club scorecard
Perry Golf & Country Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,018
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 69.0
- Slope
- 116
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 315 | 158 | 466 | 409 | 358 | 152 | 304 | 480 | 367 | 3,009 |
| Red Women | 270 | 124 | 324 | 369 | 292 | 136 | 255 | 417 | 337 | 2,524 |
| Gold Men | 273 | 128 | 445 | 371 | 298 | 144 | 258 | 419 | 352 | 2,688 |
| Blue Men | 320 | 166 | 480 | 414 | 364 | 167 | 313 | 487 | 401 | 3,112 |
| Handicap | 13 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 15 | 3 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 315 | 158 | 466 | 409 | 358 | 152 | 304 | 480 | 367 | 3,009 | 6,018 |
| Red Women | 270 | 124 | 324 | 369 | 292 | 136 | 255 | 417 | 337 | 2,524 | 5,048 |
| Gold Men | 273 | 128 | 445 | 371 | 298 | 144 | 258 | 419 | 352 | 2,688 | 5,376 |
| Blue Men | 320 | 166 | 480 | 414 | 364 | 167 | 313 | 487 | 401 | 3,112 | 6,224 |
| Handicap | 14 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 4 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect White Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesAbout Perry Golf & Country Club
Perry Golf & Country Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Perry, IA. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 414-yard par-4 fourth. The longest hole is the 487-yard par-5 eighth.




