Oliver's Nest Golf Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. No signup required.
Oliver's Nest Golf Club scorecard
Oliver's Nest Golf Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,377
- Par
- 71
- Course rating
- 71.9
- Slope
- 133
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 440 | 337 | 157 | 406 | 203 | 496 | 325 | 478 | 395 | 3,237 |
| Blue | 430 | 315 | 129 | 383 | 170 | 462 | 297 | 458 | 393 | 3,037 |
| White | 405 | 289 | 117 | 367 | 163 | 435 | 248 | 436 | 380 | 2,840 |
| Red Men | 378 | 274 | 95 | 331 | 127 | 406 | 213 | 347 | 355 | 2,526 |
| Red Women | 295 | 360 | 300 | 335 | 120 | 406 | 90 | 255 | 360 | 2,521 |
| Handicap | 4 | 18 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 10 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
| Yards | 362 | 456 | 317 | 402 | 175 | 489 | 145 | 381 | 413 | 3,140 | 6,377 |
| Blue | 355 | 430 | 308 | 384 | 143 | 452 | 133 | 349 | 393 | 2,947 | 5,984 |
| White | 319 | 407 | 297 | 354 | 133 | 418 | 111 | 326 | 381 | 2,746 | 5,586 |
| Red Men | 284 | 359 | 282 | 320 | 114 | 386 | 84 | 248 | 344 | 2,421 | 4,947 |
| Red Women | 405 | 265 | 95 | 330 | 130 | 420 | 220 | 355 | 365 | 2,585 | 5,106 |
| Handicap | 9 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 5 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Gold Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesAbout Oliver's Nest Golf Club
Oliver's Nest Golf Club is a 18-hole, par-71 golf course in Oakwood, ON. The layout has 4 par 3s, 11 par 4s, and 3 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 456-yard par-4 eleventh. The longest hole is the 496-yard par-5 sixth.


