Oakview Golf and Country Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. No signup required.
Oakview Golf and Country Club scorecard
Oakview Golf and Country Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,436
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 71.0
- Slope
- 115
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 36 |
| Yards | 480 | 355 | 528 | 392 | 279 | 448 | 347 | 219 | 170 | 3,218 |
| Orange Men | 462 | 340 | 512 | 379 | 265 | 443 | 347 | 209 | 154 | 3,111 |
| Green | 394 | 260 | 486 | 379 | 250 | 349 | 347 | 198 | 139 | 2,802 |
| Yellow | 285 | 200 | 375 | 295 | 155 | 255 | 260 | 120 | 60 | 2,005 |
| Handicap | 3 | 11 | 13 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 15 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 480 | 355 | 528 | 392 | 279 | 448 | 347 | 219 | 170 | 3,218 | 6,436 |
| Orange Men | 462 | 340 | 512 | 379 | 265 | 443 | 347 | 209 | 154 | 3,111 | 6,222 |
| Green | 394 | 260 | 486 | 379 | 250 | 349 | 347 | 198 | 139 | 2,802 | 5,604 |
| Yellow | 285 | 200 | 375 | 295 | 155 | 255 | 260 | 120 | 60 | 2,005 | 4,010 |
| Handicap | 4 | 12 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 16 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Black Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesAbout Oakview Golf and Country Club
Oakview Golf and Country Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Gretna, MB. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 448-yard par-4 sixth. The longest hole is the 528-yard par-5 third.


