North Bay Golf and Country Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. No signup required.
North Bay Golf and Country Club scorecard
North Bay Golf and Country Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,206
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 70.8
- Slope
- 130
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 481 | 164 | 327 | 371 | 394 | 433 | 131 | 335 | 346 | 2,982 |
| White/Gold Men | 462 | 138 | 315 | 335 | 316 | 414 | 131 | 291 | 328 | 2,730 |
| Red/Green | 389 | 76 | 236 | 232 | 264 | 395 | 115 | 231 | 258 | 2,196 |
| Green | 389 | 76 | 175 | 232 | 264 | 349 | 115 | 231 | 258 | 2,089 |
| Blue* Men | 481 | 186 | 327 | 376 | 394 | 433 | 160 | 335 | 372 | 3,064 |
| White* | 462 | 164 | 315 | 371 | 394 | 414 | 131 | 291 | 346 | 2,888 |
| Gold* · Gold | 389 | 138 | 236 | 335 | 316 | 395 | 115 | 231 | 328 | 2,483 |
| Red | 389 | 138 | 236 | 335 | 394 | 395 | 115 | 231 | 258 | 2,491 |
| Handicap | 5 | 11 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 9 | 3 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 358 | 552 | 184 | 326 | 361 | 395 | 166 | 531 | 351 | 3,224 | 6,206 |
| White/Gold Men | 350 | 468 | 167 | 308 | 341 | 374 | 166 | 521 | 313 | 3,008 | 5,738 |
| Red/Green | 255 | 314 | 137 | 159 | 242 | 285 | 118 | 377 | 255 | 2,142 | 4,338 |
| Green | 255 | 314 | 101 | 159 | 242 | 285 | 118 | 377 | 197 | 2,048 | 4,137 |
| Blue* Men | 358 | 552 | 184 | 343 | 378 | 413 | 181 | 531 | 356 | 3,296 | 6,360 |
| White* | 350 | 499 | 167 | 326 | 361 | 395 | 166 | 521 | 351 | 3,136 | 6,024 |
| Gold* · Gold | 255 | 468 | 137 | 308 | 341 | 374 | 140 | 503 | 313 | 2,839 | 5,322 |
| Red | 255 | 434 | 137 | 308 | 341 | 285 | 118 | 503 | 255 | 2,636 | 5,127 |
| Handicap | 16 | 12 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 6 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Blue/White Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesAbout North Bay Golf and Country Club
North Bay Golf and Country Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in North Bay, ON. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 394-yard par-4 fifth. The longest hole is the 552-yard par-5 eleventh.


